Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tebhaga Express (13162).

13162/Tebhaga Express

Tebhaga Express (13162) - Balurghat (BLGT) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tebhaga Express (Train No 13162) running between Balurghat (BLGT) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Tebhaga Express, Train Number - 13162

Source
Balurghat (BLGT)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Balurghat Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tebhaga Express (Train number 13162) running between BLGT-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tebhaga Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Balurghat).

13162/Tebhaga Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BLGT Balurghat 0.0 SOURCE 05:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. GRMP Gangarampur 32.0 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BNDP Buniadpur 44.0 06:32 06:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. GZO Gazole 73.0 07:04 07:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. EKI Eklakhi Junction 86.0 07:20 07:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MLDT Malda Town 106.0 08:00 08:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NFK New Farakka Junction 140.0 08:42 08:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PKR Pakur 173.0 09:25 09:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RPH Rampur Hat 227.0 10:21 10:26 5 min
SMTWTFS

Tebhaga Express (Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Tebhaga Express (13162). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Balurghat - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 155

All Trains from Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur