Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jogbani - Kolkata Express (13160).

13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express

Jogbani - Kolkata Express (13160) - Jogbani (JBN) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jogbani - Kolkata Express (Train No 13160) running between Jogbani (JBN) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Jogbani - Kolkata Express, Train Number - 13160

Source
Jogbani (JBN)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jogbani - Kolkata Express (Train number 13160) running between JBN-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jogbani - Kolkata Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jogbani).

13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBN Jogbani 0.0 14:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. FBG Forbesganj 14.0 14:50 14:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARQ Arariya Court 42.0 15:21 15:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PRNA Purnia Junction 81.0 16:06 16:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KIR Katihar Junction 109.0 16:50 17:20 30 min
SMTWTFS
6. HCR Harischandrpur 144.0 18:27 18:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SM Samsi 165.0 18:58 18:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MLDT Malda Town 199.0 20:00 20:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. NFK New Farakka Junction 234.0 20:47 20:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PKR Pakur 267.0 21:32 21:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RPH Rampur Hat 321.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 381.0 23:44 23:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BWN Barddhaman Junction 432.0 00:44 00:49 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 542.0 03:20 -
SMTWTFS

Jogbani - Kolkata Express (Jogbani to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jogbani - Kolkata Express (13160). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jogbani - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Jogbani - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 850
• Jogbani - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,215

All Trains from Jogbani to Kolkata Chitpur