Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (13159).

13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express

Kolkata - Jogbani Express (13159) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Jogbani (JBN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (Train No 13159) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Jogbani (JBN) stations

Kolkata - Jogbani Express, Train Number - 13159

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Jogbani (JBN)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (Train number 13159) running between KOAA-JBN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata - Jogbani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. NH Naihati Junction 34.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 110.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 162.0 00:45 00:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RPH Rampur Hat 222.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. PKR Pakur 276.0 02:53 02:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NFK New Farakka Junction 309.0 03:54 03:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MLDT Malda Town 343.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SM Samsi 378.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HCR Harischandrpur 399.0 06:05 06:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIR Katihar Junction 434.0 08:10 08:50 40 min
SMTWTFS
12. PRNA Purnia Junction 462.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ARQ Arariya Court 500.0 09:55 09:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. FBG Forbesganj 529.0 10:23 10:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. JBN Jogbani 542.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Jogbani Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Jogbani) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kolkata - Jogbani Express (13159). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Jogbani SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Kolkata Chitpur - Jogbani THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 850
• Kolkata Chitpur - Jogbani SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,215

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Jogbani