Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirhut Express (13158).

13158/Tirhut Express

Tirhut Express (13158) - Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirhut Express (Train No 13158) running between Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Tirhut Express, Train Number - 13158

Source
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirhut Express (Train number 13158) running between MFP-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirhut Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Muzaffarpur Junction).

13158/Tirhut Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 52.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 76.0 16:06 16:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BJU Barauni Junction 103.0 16:40 17:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 141.0 18:23 18:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. JAJ Jhajha 196.0 19:25 19:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 240.0 20:08 20:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDP Madhupur Junction 269.0 20:39 20:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CRJ Chittaranjan 326.0 21:24 21:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. ASN Asansol Junction 351.0 22:30 22:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. DGR Durgapur 393.0 23:25 23:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction 456.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. NH Naihati Junction 532.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 566.0 03:45 -
SMTWTFS

Tirhut Express (Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tirhut Express (13158). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Muzaffarpur Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 320
• Muzaffarpur Junction - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 870
• Muzaffarpur Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,250

All Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur