Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirhut Express (13157).

13157/Tirhut Express

Tirhut Express (13157) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirhut Express (Train No 13157) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) stations

Tirhut Express, Train Number - 13157

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirhut Express (Train number 13157) running between KOAA-MFP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirhut Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

13157/Tirhut Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. NH Naihati Junction 34.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 110.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DGR Durgapur 174.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASN Asansol Junction 216.0 00:52 01:12 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. CRJ Chittaranjan 241.0 01:37 01:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 297.0 02:16 02:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 326.0 02:47 02:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JAJ Jhajha 370.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 425.0 05:12 05:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BJU Barauni Junction 463.0 06:35 06:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 491.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SPJ Samastipur Junction 514.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 566.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS

Tirhut Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tirhut Express (13157). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Muzaffarpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 320
• Kolkata Chitpur - Muzaffarpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 870
• Kolkata Chitpur - Muzaffarpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,250

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Junction