Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mithilanchal Express (13156).

13156/Mithilanchal Express

Mithilanchal Express (13156) - Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mithilanchal Express (Train No 13156) running between Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Mithilanchal Express, Train Number - 13156

Source
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mithilanchal Express (Train number 13156) running between SMI-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mithilanchal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sitamarhi Junction).

13156/Mithilanchal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 0.0 12:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. JNR Janakpur Road 26.0 13:17 13:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. JGA Jogiara 34.0 13:27 13:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KML Kamtaul 45.0 13:39 13:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DBG Darbhanga Junction 68.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. LSI Laheria Sarai 73.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 106.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 129.0 16:06 16:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BJU Barauni Junction 157.0 16:40 17:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 195.0 18:23 18:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. JAJ Jhajha 250.0 19:25 19:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. JSME Jasidih Junction 294.0 20:08 20:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 323.0 20:39 20:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. CRJ Chittaranjan 379.0 21:24 21:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. ASN Asansol Junction 404.0 22:30 22:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. DGR Durgapur 446.0 23:25 23:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction 510.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. NH Naihati Junction 586.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 619.0 03:45 -
SMTWTFS

Mithilanchal Express (Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mithilanchal Express (13156). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sitamarhi Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Sitamarhi Junction - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Sitamarhi Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,320

All Trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur