Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mithilanchal Express (13155).

13155/Mithilanchal Express

Mithilanchal Express (13155) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mithilanchal Express (Train No 13155) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) stations

Mithilanchal Express, Train Number - 13155

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mithilanchal Express (Train number 13155) running between KOAA-SMI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mithilanchal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

13155/Mithilanchal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. NH Naihati Junction 34.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 110.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DGR Durgapur 174.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASN Asansol Junction 216.0 00:52 01:12 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. CRJ Chittaranjan 241.0 01:37 01:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 297.0 02:16 02:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 326.0 02:47 02:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JAJ Jhajha 370.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 425.0 05:13 05:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BJU Barauni Junction 463.0 06:35 06:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 491.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SPJ Samastipur Junction 514.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. LSI Laheria Sarai 547.0 08:41 08:46 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. DBG Darbhanga Junction 552.0 09:00 09:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KML Kamtaul 575.0 09:32 09:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. JGA Jogiara 586.0 09:45 09:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. JNR Janakpur Road 594.0 09:55 09:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 619.0 11:00 -
SMTWTFS

Mithilanchal Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mithilanchal Express (13155). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,320

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi Junction