Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gour Express (13153).

13153/Gour Express

Gour Express (13153) - Sealdah (SDAH) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gour Express (Train No 13153) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

Gour Express, Train Number - 13153

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gour Express (Train number 13153) running between SDAH-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gour Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

13153/Gour Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 4.0 22:23 22:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NH Naihati Junction 38.0 23:10 23:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. BDC Bandel Junction 47.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 114.0 01:02 01:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 166.0 01:57 01:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 185.0 02:16 02:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SNT Sainthia Junction 198.0 02:32 02:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RPH Rampur Hat 226.0 03:01 03:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. NHT Nalhati Junction 240.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MRR Murarai 256.0 03:38 03:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. PKR Pakur 280.0 04:00 04:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. NFK New Farakka Junction 313.0 04:58 05:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. MLDT Malda Town 347.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
15. OMLF Old Malda Junction 353.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ADF Adina 360.0 07:35 07:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. EKI Eklakhi Junction 367.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GZO Gazole 380.0 08:01 08:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MANG Mahanagar 386.0 08:10 08:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DOTL Deotala 391.0 08:18 08:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. DLPH Daulatpur Hat 399.0 08:28 08:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BNDP Buniadpur 409.0 08:45 08:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. GRMP Gangarampur 421.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. MLNH Malancha 430.0 09:26 09:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. RMPB Rampur Bazar 434.0 09:38 09:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. MKRH Mallickpur Halt 441.0 09:48 09:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BLGT Balurghat 454.0 10:10 -
SMTWTFS

Gour Express (Sealdah to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gour Express (13153). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sealdah - Malda Town SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 220
• Sealdah - Malda Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 595
• Sealdah - Malda Town SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 845
• Sealdah - Malda Town FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,415

All Trains from Sealdah to Malda Town