Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (13151).

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (13151) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Train No 13151) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express, Train Number - 13151

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Train number 13151) running between KOAA-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 11:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. DAKE Dakhineswar 10.0 12:04 12:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KQU Kamarkundu 36.0 12:34 12:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 98.0 13:24 13:34 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. PAN Panagarh 145.0 14:08 14:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DGR Durgapur 161.0 14:25 14:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. UDL Andal Junction 177.0 14:42 14:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RNG Raniganj 185.0 14:54 14:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ASN Asansol Junction 203.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. ULT Kulti 217.0 15:40 15:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BRR Barakar 220.0 15:49 15:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KMME Kumardubi 223.0 15:57 15:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction 262.0 16:50 16:57 7 min
SMTWTFS
14. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 291.0 17:35 17:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNME Parasnath 309.0 18:08 18:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. HZD Hazaribagh Road 336.0 18:32 18:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. PSB Parsabad 358.0 18:53 18:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. KQR Koderma Junction 384.0 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. GJD Gujhandi 394.0 19:27 19:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. GAP Gurpa 416.0 19:53 19:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. PRP Paharpur 428.0 20:08 20:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. TKN Tankuppa 441.0 20:23 20:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. GAYA Gaya Junction 460.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. GRRU Guraru 482.0 21:35 21:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. RFJ Rafiganj 498.0 21:50 21:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. JHN Jakhim 509.0 22:02 22:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 529.0 22:19 22:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. SEB Son Nagar Junction 540.0 22:30 22:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. DOS Dehri On Sone 546.0 22:41 22:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. SSM Sasaram Junction 563.0 23:00 23:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. KTQ Kudra 589.0 23:20 23:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BBU Bhabua Road 611.0 23:38 23:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. SYJ Saidraja 640.0 00:03 00:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 648.0 00:13 00:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 663.0 01:32 01:52 20 min
SMTWTFS
36. KEI Kashi 675.0 02:17 02:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. BSB Varanasi Junction 680.0 02:35 02:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
38. JNU Jaunpur Junction 738.0 03:42 03:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. SHG Shahganj Junction 771.0 04:12 04:16 4 min
SMTWTFS
40. MLPR Malipur 796.0 04:37 04:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. ABP Akbarpur 815.0 04:58 05:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. GGJ Goshainganj 837.0 05:21 05:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. AY Ayodhya 869.0 05:55 05:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 873.0 06:06 06:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
45. FD Faizabad Junction 876.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
46. SLW Sohwal 891.0 06:41 06:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. RDL Rudauli 914.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. DYD Daryabad 937.0 08:11 08:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. SGJ Safdarganj 957.0 08:35 08:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
50. BBK Barabanki Junction 975.0 09:17 09:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1004.0 10:30 10:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
52. MLD Malihabad 1028.0 11:12 11:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
53. SAN Sandila 1052.0 11:34 11:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. BLM Balamu Junction 1072.0 11:55 11:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. HRI Hardoi 1105.0 12:29 12:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
56. ROZA Roza Junction 1161.0 13:34 13:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
57. SPN Shahjehanpur 1168.0 13:52 13:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
58. TLH Tilhar 1186.0 14:14 14:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
59. PMR Pitambarpur 1219.0 14:43 14:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
60. BE Bareilly 1239.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
61. CBJ Clutterbuckganj 1246.0 15:27 15:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
62. MIL Milak 1279.0 15:55 15:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
63. RMU Rampur Junction 1302.0 16:19 16:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
64. MB Moradabad Junction 1329.0 17:10 17:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
65. KNT Kanth 1358.0 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
66. SEO Seohara 1375.0 18:11 18:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
67. DPR Dhampur 1389.0 18:27 18:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
68. NGG Nagina 1405.0 18:45 18:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
69. NBD Najibabad Junction 1427.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
70. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 1439.0 19:11 19:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
71. CNK Chandok 1446.0 19:26 19:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
72. RSI Raisi 1461.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
73. LRJ Laksar Junction 1469.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
74. RK Roorkee 1487.0 20:24 20:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
75. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1522.0 21:20 21:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
76. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 1552.0 21:57 21:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
77. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 1557.0 22:08 22:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
78. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1603.0 23:00 23:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
79. UBC Ambala City 1611.0 23:24 23:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
80. RPJ Rajpura Junction 1631.0 23:50 23:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
81. SIR Sirhind Junction 1656.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
82. KNN Khanna 1674.0 00:29 00:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
83. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1717.0 01:52 02:02 10 min
SMTWTFS
84. PHR Phillaur Junction 1730.0 02:15 02:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
85. PGW Phagwara Junction 1752.0 02:35 02:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
86. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1769.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
87. TDO Tanda Urmar 1811.0 03:41 03:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
88. DZA Dasuya 1827.0 03:56 03:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
89. MEX Mukerian 1842.0 04:14 04:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
90. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1882.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
91. SJNP Sujanpur 1890.0 05:19 05:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
92. KTHU Kathua 1905.0 05:39 05:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
93. CKDL Chakdayala 1930.0 06:36 06:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
94. HRNR Hira Nagar 1934.0 06:44 06:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
95. SMBX Samba 1949.0 07:02 07:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
96. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1960.0 07:19 07:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
97. JAT Jammu Tawi 1981.0 08:35 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (13151). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 715
• Kolkata Chitpur - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Kolkata Chitpur - Jammu Tawi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,815

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi