Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanchan Kanya Express (13150).

13150/Kanchan Kanya Express

Kanchan Kanya Express (13150) - Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanchan Kanya Express (Train No 13150) running between Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Kanchan Kanya Express, Train Number - 13150

Source
Alipurduar Junction (APDJ)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From Alipurduar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanchan Kanya Express (Train number 13150) running between APDJ-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanchan Kanya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Alipurduar Junction).

13150/Kanchan Kanya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 0.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. HOJ Hamilton Ganj 26.0 16:29 16:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. HSA Hasimara 35.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DLO Dalgaon 60.0 17:11 17:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NMZ New Mal Junction 114.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 162.0 19:50 19:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 169.0 20:10 20:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. AUB Aluabari Road 225.0 21:05 21:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNE Kishanganj 256.0 21:34 21:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DLK Dalkolha 284.0 22:01 22:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BOE Barsoi Junction 313.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 340.0 23:30 23:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. HCR Harischandrpur 346.0 00:03 00:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MLDT Malda Town 401.0 01:10 01:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. NFK New Farakka Junction 436.0 01:52 01:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. PKR Pakur 469.0 02:40 02:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. RPH Rampur Hat 522.0 03:52 04:00 8 min
SMTWTFS
18. SNT Sainthia Junction 550.0 04:25 04:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 564.0 04:37 04:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 583.0 04:57 05:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction 634.0 06:14 06:19 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. KQU Kamarkundu 696.0 07:01 07:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. DAKE Dakhineswar 722.0 07:36 07:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 732.0 07:53 07:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. SDAH Sealdah 735.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS

Kanchan Kanya Express (Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kanchan Kanya Express (13150). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 380
• Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,035
• Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,490

All Trains from Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah