Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Uttar Banga Express (13148).

13148/Uttar Banga Express

Uttar Banga Express (13148) - New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Uttar Banga Express (Train No 13148) running between New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Uttar Banga Express, Train Number - 13148

Source
New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From New Cooch Behar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Uttar Banga Express (Train number 13148) running between NCB-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Uttar Banga Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Cooch Behar Junction).

13148/Uttar Banga Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 0.0 15:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. FLK Falakata 39.0 15:46 15:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DQG Dhupguri 61.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 93.0 16:51 16:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 127.0 17:30 17:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. AUB Aluabari Road 183.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNE Kishanganj 214.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. DLK Dalkolha 242.0 19:29 19:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BOE Barsoi Junction 271.0 19:55 19:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 298.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SM Samsi 325.0 20:47 20:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MLDT Malda Town 359.0 22:15 22:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. NFK New Farakka Junction 394.0 23:02 23:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PKR Pakur 427.0 23:55 23:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NHT Nalhati Junction 466.0 00:29 00:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RPH Rampur Hat 480.0 00:59 01:07 8 min
SMTWTFS
17. SNT Sainthia Junction 508.0 01:32 01:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 522.0 01:44 01:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 541.0 02:04 02:09 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. GKH Guskara 560.0 02:26 02:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction 592.0 03:11 03:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. DAKE Dakhineswar 680.0 04:30 04:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 690.0 04:51 04:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. SDAH Sealdah 693.0 05:10 -
SMTWTFS

Uttar Banga Express (New Cooch Behar Junction to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Uttar Banga Express (13148). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Cooch Behar Junction - Sealdah SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• New Cooch Behar Junction - Sealdah THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 995
• New Cooch Behar Junction - Sealdah SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,435

All Trains from New Cooch Behar Junction to Sealdah