Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Teesta Torsa Express (13142).

13142/Teesta Torsa Express

Teesta Torsa Express (13142) - New Alipurduar (NOQ) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Teesta Torsa Express (Train No 13142) running between New Alipurduar (NOQ) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Teesta Torsa Express, Train Number - 13142

Source
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From New Alipurduar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Teesta Torsa Express (Train number 13142) running between NOQ-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Teesta Torsa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Alipurduar).

13142/Teesta Torsa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NOQ New Alipurduar 0.0 11:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 19.0 12:05 12:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. GDX Ghoksadanga 41.0 12:31 12:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. FLK Falakata 57.0 12:59 13:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DQG Dhupguri 80.0 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. NMX New Maynaguri 100.0 13:54 13:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 112.0 14:16 14:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 119.0 14:40 15:10 30 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLK 127.0 15:21 15:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 145.0 15:45 16:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. AUB Aluabari Road 202.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNE Kishanganj 232.0 17:07 17:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DLK Dalkolha 261.0 17:33 17:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BOE Barsoi Junction 290.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. AZR Azamnagar Road 303.0 18:18 18:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 316.0 18:35 18:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. HCR Harischandrpur 323.0 18:49 18:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BKRD Bhaluka Road F 333.0 19:00 19:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. SM Samsi 343.0 19:12 19:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MLDT Malda Town 378.0 20:35 20:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. NFK New Farakka Junction 412.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. DGLE Dhulian Ganga 427.0 21:49 21:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. NILE Nimtita 437.0 22:03 22:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. JRLE Jangipur Road 457.0 22:24 22:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. AZ Azimganj Junction 492.0 23:11 23:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. KGLE Khagraghat Road 506.0 23:35 23:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BZLE Bazarsau 534.0 00:11 00:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. SALE Salar 547.0 00:29 00:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. KWAE Katwa Junction 564.0 01:07 01:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 604.0 01:44 01:49 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. ABKA Ambika Kalna 627.0 02:10 02:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BDC Bandel Junction 669.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. NH Naihati Junction 678.0 03:42 03:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
34. SDAH Sealdah 716.0 04:35 -
SMTWTFS

Teesta Torsa Express (New Alipurduar to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Teesta Torsa Express (13142). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Alipurduar - Sealdah SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 375
• New Alipurduar - Sealdah THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,015
• New Alipurduar - Sealdah SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,465

All Trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah