Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express (13138).

13138/Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express

Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express (13138) - Azamgarh (AMH) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express (Train No 13138) running between Azamgarh (AMH) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express, Train Number - 13138

Source
Azamgarh (AMH)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Azamgarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express (Train number 13138) running between AMH-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Azamgarh).

13138/Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AMH Azamgarh 0.0 08:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MMA Muhammadabad 22.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MAU Mau Junction 44.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. RSR Rasra 80.0 09:29 09:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BUI Ballia 113.0 10:23 10:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 178.0 11:45 11:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SEE Sonpur Junction 231.0 12:50 12:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 237.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SPP Shahpur Patoree 275.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BJU Barauni Junction 325.0 16:40 17:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIUL Kiul Junction 364.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JAJ Jhajha 418.0 19:25 19:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JSME Jasidih Junction 462.0 20:10 20:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MDP Madhupur Junction 491.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CRJ Chittaranjan 547.0 21:20 21:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ASN Asansol Junction 572.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DGR Durgapur 614.0 23:25 23:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BWN Barddhaman Junction 677.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BDC Bandel Junction 745.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. NH Naihati Junction 754.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BP Barrackpore 769.0 02:55 02:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 787.0 03:45 -
SMTWTFS

Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express (Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly Express (13138). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 395
• Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,080
• Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,555

All Trains from Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur