Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express (13135).

13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express

Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express (13135) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Jaynagar (JYG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express (Train No 13135) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Jaynagar (JYG) stations

Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express, Train Number - 13135

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Jaynagar (JYG)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express (Train number 13135) running between KOAA-JYG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. NH Naihati Junction 34.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BDC Bandel Junction 43.0 22:15 22:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 110.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DGR Durgapur 174.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASN Asansol Junction 216.0 00:52 01:12 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. CRJ Chittaranjan 241.0 01:36 01:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDP Madhupur Junction 297.0 02:16 02:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JSME Jasidih Junction 326.0 02:47 02:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JAJ Jhajha 370.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIUL Kiul Junction 424.0 05:04 05:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BJU Barauni Junction 463.0 06:35 06:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. SPJ Samastipur Junction 514.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. DBG Darbhanga Junction 552.0 09:00 09:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SKI Sakri Junction 571.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. MBI Madhubani 588.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. JYG Jaynagar 620.0 11:00 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express (13135). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Jaynagar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Kolkata Chitpur - Jaynagar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Kolkata Chitpur - Jaynagar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,320

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar