Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ballia - Sealdah Express (13106).

13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express

Ballia - Sealdah Express (13106) - Ballia (BUI) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ballia - Sealdah Express (Train No 13106) running between Ballia (BUI) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Ballia - Sealdah Express, Train Number - 13106

Source
Ballia (BUI)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From Ballia Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ballia - Sealdah Express (Train number 13106) running between BUI-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ballia - Sealdah Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ballia).

13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BUI Ballia 0.0 08:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. STW Sahatwar 18.0 09:14 09:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SIP Suraimanpur 37.0 09:34 09:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CPR Chhapra Junction 66.0 10:25 10:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. DGA Dighwara 96.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. STLR Sitalpur 101.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NYO Nayagaon 108.0 11:35 11:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SEE Sonpur Junction 119.0 12:00 12:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 125.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 135.0 12:50 12:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DES Desari 145.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MNO Mehnar 155.0 13:14 13:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SPP Shahpur Patoree 163.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 175.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VPDA Vidyapatidham 185.0 13:49 13:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BJU Barauni Junction 213.0 14:30 14:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
17. BRYA Barhiya 232.0 16:10 16:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KIUL Kiul Junction 252.0 16:49 16:54 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. JMU Jamui 280.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GHR Gidhaur 294.0 17:34 17:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JAJ Jhajha 306.0 18:40 18:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. JSME Jasidih Junction 350.0 19:22 19:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. MDP Madhupur Junction 379.0 19:52 19:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CRJ Chittaranjan 435.0 20:32 20:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ASN Asansol Junction 460.0 22:20 22:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. DGR Durgapur 502.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BWN Barddhaman Junction 565.0 00:31 00:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. BDC Bandel Junction 633.0 01:38 01:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. NH Naihati Junction 642.0 02:04 02:09 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. SDAH Sealdah 679.0 03:35 -
SMTWTFS

Ballia - Sealdah Express (Ballia to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ballia - Sealdah Express (13106). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ballia - Sealdah SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 360
• Ballia - Sealdah THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975
• Ballia - Sealdah SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,405

All Trains from Ballia to Sealdah