Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (13072).

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (13072) - Jamalpur Junction (JMP) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (Train No 13072) running between Jamalpur Junction (JMP) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express, Train Number - 13072

Source
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Jamalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (Train number 13072) running between JMP-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jamalpur Junction).

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JMP Jamalpur Junction 0.0 19:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BUP Bariarpur 11.0 19:42 19:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SGG Sultanganj 29.0 20:03 20:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. AKN Akbarnagar 39.0 20:15 20:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 53.0 20:39 20:49 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GGA Ghoga 74.0 21:10 21:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. EKC Ekchari 79.0 21:19 21:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLG Kahalgaon 84.0 21:28 21:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SVRP Shivanarayanpur 95.0 21:44 21:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. PPT Pirpainti 104.0 21:57 21:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MZC Mirza Cheuki 112.0 22:08 22:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SBG Sahibganj 128.0 22:40 22:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. TPH Tinpahar Junction 165.0 23:17 23:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BHW Barharwa Junction 182.0 23:48 23:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. PKR Pakur 208.0 00:16 00:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MRR Murarai 231.0 00:41 00:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. RPH Rampur Hat 261.0 01:27 01:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. SNT Sainthia Junction 289.0 01:56 01:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 322.0 02:24 02:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BWN Barddhaman Junction 373.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. HWH Howrah Junction 467.0 05:30 -
SMTWTFS

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (13072). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jamalpur Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 270
• Jamalpur Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 730
• Jamalpur Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,045
• Jamalpur Junction - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,765

All Trains from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction