Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (13071).

13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express

Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (13071) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Jamalpur Junction (JMP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (Train No 13071) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Jamalpur Junction (JMP) stations

Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express, Train Number - 13071

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (Train number 13071) running between HWH-JMP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 21:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 146.0 23:39 23:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SNT Sainthia Junction 179.0 00:11 00:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RPH Rampur Hat 207.0 00:52 00:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MRR Murarai 237.0 01:23 01:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PKR Pakur 260.0 01:45 01:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BHW Barharwa Junction 286.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TPH Tinpahar Junction 303.0 02:49 02:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SBG Sahibganj 340.0 03:33 03:43 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MZC Mirza Cheuki 356.0 04:00 04:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. PPT Pirpainti 364.0 04:14 04:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SVRP Shivanarayanpur 373.0 04:27 04:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. CLG Kahalgaon 384.0 04:43 04:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. EKC Ekchari 389.0 04:52 04:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. GGA Ghoga 394.0 05:01 05:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 414.0 05:40 05:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. AKN Akbarnagar 429.0 06:08 06:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. SGG Sultanganj 439.0 06:20 06:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BUP Bariarpur 457.0 06:42 06:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. JMP Jamalpur Junction 467.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (13071). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Jamalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 270
• Howrah Junction - Jamalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 730
• Howrah Junction - Jamalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,045
• Howrah Junction - Jamalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,765

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction