Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Balurghat - Howrah Express (13064).

13064/Balurghat - Howrah Express

Balurghat - Howrah Express (13064) - Balurghat (BLGT) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Balurghat - Howrah Express (Train No 13064) running between Balurghat (BLGT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Balurghat - Howrah Express, Train Number - 13064

Source
Balurghat (BLGT)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Balurghat Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Balurghat - Howrah Express (Train number 13064) running between BLGT-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Balurghat - Howrah Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Balurghat).

13064/Balurghat - Howrah Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BLGT Balurghat 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNDP Buniadpur 45.0 21:27 21:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. GZO Gazole 74.0 22:00 22:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. EKI Eklakhi Junction 87.0 22:16 22:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MLDT Malda Town 107.0 23:10 23:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. NFK New Farakka Junction 141.0 23:57 23:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AZ Azimganj Junction 221.0 01:59 02:04 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KWAE Katwa Junction 293.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 333.0 03:57 03:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BDC Bandel Junction 398.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HWH Howrah Junction 437.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Balurghat - Howrah Express (Balurghat to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Balurghat - Howrah Express (13064). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Balurghat - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 260
• Balurghat - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 695
• Balurghat - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 995

All Trains from Balurghat to Howrah Junction