Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Raxaul - Howrah Express (13044).

13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express

Raxaul - Howrah Express (13044) - Raxaul Junction (RXL) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Raxaul - Howrah Express (Train No 13044) running between Raxaul Junction (RXL) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Raxaul - Howrah Express, Train Number - 13044

Source
Raxaul Junction (RXL)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Raxaul - Howrah Express (Train number 13044) running between RXL-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Raxaul - Howrah Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Raxaul Junction).

13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 0.0 SOURCE 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. GRH Ghorasahan 35.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BGU Bairagnia 53.0 21:34 21:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 82.0 22:20 22:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JNR Janakpur Road 107.0 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KML Kamtaul 127.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DBG Darbhanga Junction 150.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 187.0 01:40 01:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 210.0 02:06 02:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BJU Barauni Junction 238.0 02:50 03:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIUL Kiul Junction 277.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JAJ Jhajha 331.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. JSME Jasidih Junction 375.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MDP Madhupur Junction 404.0 06:47 06:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ASN Asansol Junction 485.0 08:05 08:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. DGR Durgapur 529.0 08:59 09:01 2 min
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Howrah Express (Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Raxaul - Howrah Express (13044). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 995
• Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,435

All Trains from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction