Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Raxaul Express (13043).

13043/Howrah - Raxaul Express

Howrah - Raxaul Express (13043) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Raxaul Junction (RXL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Raxaul Express (Train No 13043) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Raxaul Junction (RXL) stations

Howrah - Raxaul Express, Train Number - 13043

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Raxaul Express (Train number 13043) running between HWH-RXL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Raxaul Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13043/Howrah - Raxaul Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 22:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 39.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 106.0 01:11 01:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DGR Durgapur 170.0 02:02 02:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASN Asansol Junction 213.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 294.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 323.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAJ Jhajha 367.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 421.0 06:46 06:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BJU Barauni Junction 460.0 08:10 08:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 488.0 09:11 09:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction 511.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. DBG Darbhanga Junction 548.0 11:00 11:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KML Kamtaul 572.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JNR Janakpur Road 591.0 11:49 11:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 616.0 13:15 13:20 5 min
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Raxaul Express (Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Raxaul Express (13043). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 995
• Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,435

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction