Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (13028).

13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (13028) - Azimganj Junction (AZ) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (Train No 13028) running between Azimganj Junction (AZ) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express, Train Number - 13028

Source
Azimganj Junction (AZ)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (Train number 13028) running between AZ-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Azimganj Junction).

13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction 0.0 07:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. SDI Sagardighi 19.0 08:11 08:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGAE Morgram 27.0 08:25 08:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. NHT Nalhati Junction 45.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RPH Rampur Hat 59.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SNT Sainthia Junction 87.0 09:49 09:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 101.0 10:02 10:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 120.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BWN Barddhaman Junction 171.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BDC Bandel Junction 239.0 12:50 12:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HWH Howrah Junction 278.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (13028). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Azimganj Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 190

All Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction