Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (13027).

13027/Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (13027) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Azimganj Junction (AZ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Train No 13027) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Azimganj Junction (AZ) stations

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express, Train Number - 13027

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Train number 13027) running between HWH-AZ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13027/Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 22:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107.0 00:40 00:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 159.0 01:30 01:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 178.0 01:49 01:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SNT Sainthia Junction 191.0 02:04 02:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RPH Rampur Hat 219.0 02:40 02:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NHT Nalhati Junction 233.0 03:01 03:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGAE Morgram 252.0 03:26 03:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SDI Sagardighi 260.0 03:40 03:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. AZ Azimganj Junction 278.0 04:20 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (13027). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Azimganj Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 190

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction