List of all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Sealdah to New Delhi



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

12 trains from Sealdah to New Delhi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:50 10:25 1453km
SMTWTFS
2. 12259 Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express 18:30 11:30 1453km
SMTWTFS
3. 12303 Poorva Express 08:05 07:35 1529km
SMTWTFS
4. 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express 08:15 11:09 1483km
SMTWTFS
5. 12381 Poorva Express 08:15 07:35 1446km
SMTWTFS
6. 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:35 20:25 1557km
SMTWTFS
7. 12379 Jallianwalabagh Express 13:10 12:05 1448km
SMTWTFS
8. 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 14:05 10:00 1529km
SMTWTFS
9. 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:55 10:00 1447km
SMTWTFS
10. 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express 18:50 17:00 1434km
SMTWTFS
11. 12311 Kalka Mail 19:40 20:45 1441km
SMTWTFS
12. 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 21:15 11:55 1640km
SMTWTFS

Sealdah to New Delhi Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Sealdah to New Delhi. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12313) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,105
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,915
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,875

Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express (12259) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,060
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,870
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,830

New Delhi to Sealdah Trains