List of all trains running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Samastipur Junction (SPJ) stations along with their routes and time table.

Bengaluru City Junction to Samastipur Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

1 train from Bengaluru City Junction to Samastipur Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12578 Bagmati Express 10:10 13:23 2870km
SMTWTFS


12578/Bagmati Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
MYS Mysuru Junction -139 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 09:55 10:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 4 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 148 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 232 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 292 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAS Chennai Central 361 15:55 16:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
7. GDR Gudur Junction 498 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. OGL Ongole 653 20:36 20:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 791 22:55 23:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. WL Warangal 1000 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RDM Ramagundam 1100 03:18 03:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1172 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1242 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. CD Chandrapur 1256 06:26 06:29 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1377 08:14 08:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 1453 10:20 10:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. PAR Pandhurna 1557 11:54 11:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 1643 13:28 13:31 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. GDYA Ghoradongri 1680 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ET Itarsi Junction 1750 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. PPI Pipariya 1818 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NU Narsinghpur 1911 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1995 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. KTE Katni Junction 2086 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. STA Satna Junction 2184 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. COI Chheoki Junction 2354 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. MZP Mirzapur 2435 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2497 06:10 06:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. BXR Buxar 2591 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. ARA Ara 2660 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. DNR Danapur 2699 09:12 09:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. PNBE Patna Junction 2709 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. MKA Mokama Junction 2798 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BJU Barauni Junction 2819 12:10 12:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
35. SPJ Samastipur Junction 2870 13:23 13:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
DBG Darbhanga Junction 2908 14:25 -
SMTWTFS

Samastipur Junction to Bengaluru City Junction Trains