List of all trains running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Mysuru Junction (MYS) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

24 trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express 00:15 03:00 138km
SMTWTFS
2. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express 03:30 06:00 138km
SMTWTFS
3. 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express 03:30 06:00 138km
SMTWTFS
4. 16021 Kaveri Express 04:00 06:50 138km
SMTWTFS
5. 56233 Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger 05:00 08:00 138km
SMTWTFS
6. 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF Express 05:40 08:20 138km
SMTWTFS
7. 16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Thanjavur Express 06:00 09:00 138km
SMTWTFS
8. 16591 Hampi Express 06:30 09:15 138km
SMTWTFS
9. 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express 07:00 10:10 138km
SMTWTFS
10. 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 07:30 10:25 139km
SMTWTFS
11. 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 08:15 11:05 138km
SMTWTFS
12. 16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 10:30 13:30 138km
SMTWTFS
13. 12007 Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express 11:00 13:00 138km
SMTWTFS
14. 17308 Basava Express 11:15 13:50 138km
SMTWTFS
15. 12976 Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express 13:00 16:00 138km
SMTWTFS
16. 12614 Tippu Express 15:00 17:30 139km
SMTWTFS
17. 16216 Chamundi Express 18:15 21:05 139km
SMTWTFS
18. 56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger 19:00 22:20 138km
SMTWTFS
19. 16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express 20:30 23:05 139km
SMTWTFS
20. 16517 KSR Bengaluru City - Kannur Express 20:30 23:05 139km
SMTWTFS
21. 12577 Bagmati Express 20:55 23:30 139km
SMTWTFS
22. 56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger 08:45 12:44 178km
SMTWTFS
23. 56215 Sharavanabelagola - Mysuru Passenger 12:45 18:31 264km
SMTWTFS
24. 56909 Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger 22:15 06:07 332km
SMTWTFS

Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express (16558) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 75
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 260

Tippu Express (12614) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 90
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 305

Chamundi Express (16216) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 75
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 260

Mysuru Junction to Bengaluru City Junction Trains