List of all trains running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) stations along with their routes and time table.

Bengaluru City Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

2 trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express 09:00 05:10 2515km
SMTWTFS
2. 12578 Bagmati Express 10:10 06:10 2497km
SMTWTFS


12295/Sanghamitra SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 09:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5 09:10 09:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 15 09:21 09:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 71 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 149 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 232 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 293 13:33 13:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MAS Chennai Central 362 15:15 15:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
9. GDR Gudur Junction 499 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NLR Nellore 537 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. OGL Ongole 653 19:53 19:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. WL Warangal 1000 01:05 01:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RDM Ramagundam 1101 02:32 02:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1173 03:32 03:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1243 05:00 05:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. CD Chandrapur 1257 05:29 05:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1378 07:12 07:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 1454 08:20 08:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1558 10:08 10:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZU Betul 1644 11:40 11:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. GDYA Ghoradongri 1681 12:22 12:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ET Itarsi Junction 1751 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. PPI Pipariya 1818 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. NU Narsinghpur 1912 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1996 18:10 18:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. KTE Katni Junction 2087 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. STA Satna Junction 2185 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. ALD Allahabad Junction 2363 01:35 02:03 28 min
SMTWTFS
30. MZP Mirzapur 2453 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2515 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
PPTA Patliputra Junction 2723 09:20 -
SMTWTFS


12578/Bagmati Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
MYS Mysuru Junction -139 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 09:55 10:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 4 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 148 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 232 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 292 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAS Chennai Central 361 15:55 16:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
7. GDR Gudur Junction 498 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. OGL Ongole 653 20:36 20:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 791 22:55 23:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. WL Warangal 1000 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RDM Ramagundam 1100 03:18 03:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1172 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1242 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. CD Chandrapur 1256 06:26 06:29 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1377 08:14 08:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 1453 10:20 10:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. PAR Pandhurna 1557 11:54 11:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 1643 13:28 13:31 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. GDYA Ghoradongri 1680 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ET Itarsi Junction 1750 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. PPI Pipariya 1818 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NU Narsinghpur 1911 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1995 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. KTE Katni Junction 2086 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. STA Satna Junction 2184 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. COI Chheoki Junction 2354 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. MZP Mirzapur 2435 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2497 06:10 06:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
DBG Darbhanga Junction 2908 14:25 -
SMTWTFS

Mughal Sarai Junction to Bengaluru City Junction Trains