List of all trains running between Rampur Junction (RMU) to Saharanpur Junction (SRE) stations along with their routes and time table.

Rampur Junction to Saharanpur Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

5 trains from Rampur Junction to Saharanpur Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 14511 Nauchandi Express 04:22 11:50 274km
SMTWTFS
2. 54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger 09:33 18:50 220km
SMTWTFS
3. 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express 16:20 21:20 220km
SMTWTFS
4. 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 19:48 01:55 220km
SMTWTFS
5. 12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 21:00 00:55 220km
SMTWTFS


14511/Nauchandi Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
ALD Allahabad Junction -500 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 04:20 04:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. AMRO Amroha 57 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GJL Gajraula Junction 80 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GMS Garhmuktesar 101 06:34 06:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HPU Hapur Junction 131 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. HZR Hafizpur 140 07:46 07:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GLH Gulaothi 150 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTC Meerut City Junction 160 08:05 08:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BARL Baral 160 08:21 08:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MUT Meerut Cantonment 164 08:25 08:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSC Bulandshahr 172 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MOM Maman 179 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KJY Khurja City 188 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KAT Khatauli 193 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KRJ Khurja Junction 195 09:25 -
SMTWTFS
17. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 216 09:56 09:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DBD Deoband 239 10:26 10:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SRE Saharanpur Junction 274 11:50 -
SMTWTFS


54251/Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
LKO Lucknow Charbagh -298 SOURCE 19:20 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 09:28 09:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
2. MPH Mundha Pande 8 09:45 09:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DLP Dalpatpur 15 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KGF Kathghar 23 10:10 10:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MB Moradabad Junction 27 12:15 12:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. HRH Harthala 33 12:38 12:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. AWP Aghwanpur 38 12:46 12:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MTB Matlabpur 48 13:04 13:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNT Kanth 56 13:14 13:17 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. MWE Mewa Nawada 63 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SEO Seohara 73 13:46 13:49 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. CAJ Chakraj Mal 80 13:58 13:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DPR Dhampur 87 14:08 14:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. HBW Habibwala 92 14:21 14:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNI Puraini 98 14:30 14:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGG Nagina 103 14:39 14:42 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. BEK Bundki 113 14:52 14:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MSDR Murshadpur 119 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NBD Najibabad Junction 125 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. FZL Fazalpur 131 15:28 15:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 137 15:37 15:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. CNK Chandok 144 15:48 15:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BLW Balawali 151 15:59 16:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RSI Raisi 159 16:11 16:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. LRJ Laksar Junction 167 16:42 16:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. DSNI Dausni 172 16:55 16:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. LDR Landaura 177 17:03 17:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. DNRA Dhandhera 182 17:10 17:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RK Roorkee 185 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. IQB Iqbalpur 192 17:34 17:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. CDL Chodiala 199 17:46 17:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari 205 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. BAE Baliakheri 210 18:07 18:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. SRE Saharanpur Junction 220 18:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS


13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
KOAA Kolkata Chitpur -1302 11:45 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 16:19 16:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 17:10 17:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. KNT Kanth 56 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SEO Seohara 73 18:11 18:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPR Dhampur 87 18:27 18:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. NGG Nagina 103 18:45 18:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NBD Najibabad Junction 125 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 137 19:11 19:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. CNK Chandok 144 19:26 19:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RSI Raisi 159 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. LRJ Laksar Junction 167 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. RK Roorkee 185 20:24 20:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SRE Saharanpur Junction 220 21:20 21:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
JAT Jammu Tawi 679 08:35 -
SMTWTFS


13307/Ganga Sutlej Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
DHN Dhanbad Junction -1041 21:20 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 19:47 19:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 20:35 20:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. KNT Kanth 56 21:14 21:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SEO Seohara 73 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPR Dhampur 87 21:47 21:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. NGG Nagina 103 22:05 22:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NBD Najibabad Junction 125 22:47 22:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. LRJ Laksar Junction 167 23:27 23:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. RK Roorkee 185 23:49 23:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction 220 01:55 02:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 558 10:15 -
SMTWTFS


12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
KGM Kathgodam -90 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 20:55 21:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 21:35 21:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. LRJ Laksar Junction 167 23:46 23:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRE Saharanpur Junction 220 00:55 01:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
JAT Jammu Tawi 679 09:50 -
SMTWTFS

Saharanpur Junction to Rampur Junction Trains