List of all trains running between Rampur Junction (RMU) to Prayag Junction (PRG) stations along with their routes and time table.

Rampur Junction to Prayag Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

2 trains from Rampur Junction to Prayag Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 14512 Nauchandi Express 00:10 09:33 492km
SMTWTFS
2. 14116 HW ALD EXP 20:20 07:20 523km
SMTWTFS


14512/Nauchandi Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
SRE Saharanpur Junction -275 16:45 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 63 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 134 02:15 02:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. HRI Hardoi 196 03:05 03:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SAN Sandila 249 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 05:05 05:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. BCN Bachhrawan 345 06:19 06:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 376 07:01 07:05 4 min
SMTWTFS
9. LMN Lachhmanpur 396 07:25 07:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UCR Unchahar Junction 414 07:42 07:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road 425 07:56 07:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GRMR Garhi Manikpur 432 08:04 08:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj 443 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LGO Lalgopalganj 458 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PFM Phaphamau Junction 486 09:11 09:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PRG Prayag Junction 492 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
ALD Allahabad Junction 499 09:55 -
SMTWTFS


14116/HW ALD EXP Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
HW Haridwar Junction -195 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 63 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 133 22:30 22:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. HRI Hardoi 196 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 01:15 01:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 376 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. GNG Gauriganj 422 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AME Amethi 436 03:45 03:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction 471 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. PRG Prayag Junction 523 07:20 07:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
ALD Allahabad Junction 530 07:45 -
SMTWTFS

Prayag Junction to Rampur Junction Trains