List of all trains running between Rampur Junction (RMU) to Meerut City Junction (MTC) stations along with their routes and time table.

Rampur Junction to Meerut City Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

2 trains from Rampur Junction to Meerut City Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 14511 Nauchandi Express 04:22 08:05 160km
SMTWTFS
2. 22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 19:15 22:35 160km
SMTWTFS


14511/Nauchandi Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
ALD Allahabad Junction -500 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 04:20 04:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. AMRO Amroha 57 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GJL Gajraula Junction 80 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GMS Garhmuktesar 101 06:34 06:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HPU Hapur Junction 131 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. HZR Hafizpur 140 07:46 07:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GLH Gulaothi 150 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTC Meerut City Junction 160 08:05 08:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BARL Baral 160 08:21 08:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
SRE Saharanpur Junction 274 11:50 -
SMTWTFS


22453/Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
LJN Lucknow Junction -298 SOURCE 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. AMRO Amroha 58 20:41 20:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HPU Hapur Junction 131 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MTC Meerut City Junction 160 22:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Meerut City Junction to Rampur Junction Trains