List of all trains running between Rampur Junction (RMU) to Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) stations along with their routes and time table.

Rampur Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

5 trains from Rampur Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 13010 Doon Express 02:40 17:10 639km
SMTWTFS
2. 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail 05:15 17:55 616km
SMTWTFS
3. 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:50 21:45 638km
SMTWTFS
4. 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express 11:15 02:40 638km
SMTWTFS
5. 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express 20:25 08:15 616km
SMTWTFS


13010/Doon Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
DDN Dehradun -246 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. NRS Nagaria Sadat 32 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 64 03:57 04:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PMR Pitambarpur 83 04:19 04:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TLH Tilhar 116 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SPN Shahjehanpur 134 05:17 05:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. ROZA Roza Junction 142 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 165 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HRI Hardoi 197 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BLM Balamu Junction 230 06:46 06:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SAN Sandila 250 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 299 08:35 08:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBK Barabanki Junction 327 09:20 09:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SGJ Safdarganj 345 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DYD Daryabad 365 09:57 09:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RDL Rudauli 388 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SLW Sohwal 411 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. FD Faizabad Junction 426 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 429 11:19 11:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. AY Ayodhya 433 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. GGJ Goshainganj 465 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ABP Akbarpur 487 12:21 12:25 4 min
SMTWTFS
23. MLPR Malipur 506 12:44 12:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BWI Bilwai 520 13:04 13:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SHG Shahganj Junction 531 13:20 13:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. KS Kheta Sarai 542 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JNU Jaunpur Junction 565 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 571 14:10 14:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. JLL Jalalganj 583 14:31 14:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KSF Khalispur 594 14:52 14:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BTP Babatpur 603 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BSB Varanasi Junction 622 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. KEI Kashi 627 16:24 16:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 639 17:10 17:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
HWH Howrah Junction 1311 06:55 -
SMTWTFS


13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
ASR Amritsar Junction -551 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 63 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 134 07:25 07:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ROZA Roza Junction 141 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HRI Hardoi 196 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLM Balamu Junction 229 09:01 09:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 10:25 10:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. BCN Bachhrawan 345 11:39 11:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 376 12:11 12:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JAIS Jais 405 12:39 12:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GNG Gauriganj 423 12:54 12:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AME Amethi 436 13:10 13:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 471 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSE Badshahpur 508 14:22 14:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JNH Janghai Junction 524 14:42 14:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BOY Bhadohi 555 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 599 16:40 16:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. KEI Kashi 605 17:09 17:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 616 17:55 18:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
HWH Howrah Junction 1359 07:20 -
SMTWTFS


13308/Ganga Sutlej Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction -559 18:25 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 63 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. PMR Pitambarpur 83 08:07 08:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TLH Tilhar 115 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SPN Shahjehanpur 134 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 164 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HRI Hardoi 196 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BLM Balamu Junction 229 10:41 10:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 12:10 12:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BBK Barabanki Junction 326 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DYD Daryabad 364 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PTH Patranga 373 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RDL Rudauli 388 14:05 14:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SLW Sohwal 410 14:26 14:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. FD Faizabad Junction 425 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 428 15:14 15:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AY Ayodhya 433 15:32 15:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GGJ Goshainganj 464 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ABP Akbarpur 487 16:36 16:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MLPR Malipur 506 17:02 17:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BWI Bilwai 519 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SHG Shahganj Junction 530 17:45 17:49 4 min
SMTWTFS
23. KS Kheta Sarai 541 17:59 18:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MIH Mihrawan 552 18:17 18:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. JNU Jaunpur Junction 564 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 570 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JLL Jalalganj 582 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BSB Varanasi Junction 621 20:30 20:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. KEI Kashi 627 20:57 20:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 638 21:45 22:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
DHN Dhanbad Junction 1040 04:55 -
SMTWTFS


13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
JAT Jammu Tawi -680 18:55 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. MIL Milak 23 11:39 11:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CBJ Clutterbuckganj 55 12:07 12:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 63 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PMR Pitambarpur 83 12:47 12:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TLH Tilhar 115 13:19 13:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPN Shahjehanpur 133 13:47 13:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ROZA Roza Junction 141 14:01 14:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 164 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HRI Hardoi 196 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BLM Balamu Junction 229 15:30 15:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SAN Sandila 249 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MLD Malihabad 274 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 17:05 17:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. BBK Barabanki Junction 326 18:04 18:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SGJ Safdarganj 345 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DYD Daryabad 364 18:57 18:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RDL Rudauli 387 19:26 19:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SLW Sohwal 410 20:04 20:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. FD Faizabad Junction 425 20:47 20:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 428 21:01 21:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AY Ayodhya 433 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GGJ Goshainganj 464 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. ABP Akbarpur 487 22:19 22:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MLPR Malipur 506 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SHG Shahganj Junction 530 23:05 23:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JNU Jaunpur Junction 564 23:47 23:55 8 min
SMTWTFS
28. BSB Varanasi Junction 621 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. KEI Kashi 627 01:51 01:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 638 02:40 03:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 1301 15:55 -
SMTWTFS


12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
LKU Lal Kuan Junction -67 18:35 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 19:55 20:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 63 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 01:15 01:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 376 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. AME Amethi 436 03:45 03:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PBH Partapgarh Junction 471 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 600 07:05 07:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 616 08:15 08:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
HWH Howrah Junction 1277 18:55 -
SMTWTFS

Mughal Sarai Junction to Rampur Junction Trains