List of all trains running between Rampur Junction (RMU) to Haridwar Junction (HW) stations along with their routes and time table.

Rampur Junction to Haridwar Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

6 trains from Rampur Junction to Haridwar Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 15001 Rapti Ganga Express 07:43 11:45 194km
SMTWTFS
2. 12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express 07:48 11:12 194.8km
SMTWTFS
3. 15005 Rapti Ganga Express 07:50 11:45 194km
SMTWTFS
4. 14115 ALD HW EXP 09:52 14:25 194km
SMTWTFS
5. 14265 BSB DDN EXP 22:05 03:35 194km
SMTWTFS
6. 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 22:45 02:45 194km
SMTWTFS


15001/Rapti Ganga Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
MFP Muzaffarpur Junction -879 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 07:42 07:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 08:30 08:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBD Najibabad Junction 125 10:07 10:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LRJ Laksar Junction 167 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. HW Haridwar Junction 194 11:45 12:20 35 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
DDN Dehradun 245 14:00 -
SMTWTFS


12092/Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
KGM Kathgodam -88.8 05:15 05:15 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 07:45 07:48 3 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27.2 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBD Najibabad Junction 126 10:02 10:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HW Haridwar Junction 194.8 11:12 11:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
DDN Dehradun 246.7 12:30 12:30 -
SMTWTFS


15005/Rapti Ganga Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
gkp Gorakhpur Junction -568 SOURCE 21:15 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. rmu Rampur Junction 0.0 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
2. mb Moradabad Junction 28 08:35 08:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. nbd Najibabad Junction 126 10:07 10:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. lrj Laksar Junction 167 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. hw Haridwar Junction 194 11:45 12:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
ddn Dehradun 246 14:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS


14115/ALD HW EXP Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
ALD Allahabad Junction -531 23:25 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 10:40 10:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBD Najibabad Junction 125 12:15 12:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LRJ Laksar Junction 167 13:28 13:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. HW Haridwar Junction 194 14:25 -
SMTWTFS


14265/BSB DDN EXP Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
BSB Varanasi Junction -599 SOURCE 08:25 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 23:20 23:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. KNT Kanth 57 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SEO Seohara 73 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPR Dhampur 87 00:35 00:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NGG Nagina 103 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NBD Najibabad Junction 126 01:32 01:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNK Chandok 144 01:50 01:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLW Balawali 151 02:02 02:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RSI Raisi 159 02:14 02:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. LRJ Laksar Junction 167 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. ATMO Aithal 175 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JWP Jwalapur 190 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. HW Haridwar Junction 194 03:35 04:10 35 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
DDN Dehradun 246 06:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS


14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
KGM Kathgodam -90 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 22:30 22:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 27 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBD Najibabad Junction 125 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LRJ Laksar Junction 167 01:55 02:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. HW Haridwar Junction 194 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
DDN Dehradun 245 04:20 -
SMTWTFS

Haridwar Junction to Rampur Junction Trains