List of all trains running between Rampur Junction (RMU) to Barddhaman Junction (BWN) stations along with their routes and time table.

Rampur Junction to Barddhaman Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

5 trains from Rampur Junction to Barddhaman Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 13020 Bagh Express 00:50 10:31 1325km
SMTWTFS
2. 13010 Doon Express 02:40 04:22 1205km
SMTWTFS
3. 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail 05:15 05:46 1265km
SMTWTFS
4. 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express 11:15 13:38 1204km
SMTWTFS
5. 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express 20:25 17:12 1182km
SMTWTFS


13020/Bagh Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
KGM Kathgodam -90 21:55 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 00:25 00:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 63 01:43 01:50 7 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 134 02:52 02:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ROZA Roza Junction 141 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HRI Hardoi 196 03:54 03:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LJN Lucknow Junction 298 05:55 06:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNZ Badshahnagar 310 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBK Barabanki Junction 334 07:50 07:54 4 min
SMTWTFS
9. JLD Jarwal Road 377 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GD Gonda Junction 423 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BST Basti 512 10:50 10:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KLD Khalilabad 542 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 576 12:20 12:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
14. CC Chauri Chaura 601 13:10 13:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DEOS Deoria Sadar 626 13:35 13:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BTT Bhatni Junction 647 13:58 14:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 660 14:16 14:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTK Bankata 668 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MW Mairwa 674 14:39 14:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ZRDE Jiradei 685 14:56 14:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SV Siwan Junction 695 15:15 15:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. DDA Duraundha Junction 713 15:40 15:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. CW Chainwa 721 15:51 15:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. EKMA Ekma 728 16:11 16:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. DDP Daudpur 737 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. CPR Chhapra Junction 756 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. DGA Dighwara 787 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. NYO Nayagaon 799 18:15 18:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. SEE Sonpur Junction 810 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. HJP Hajipur Junction 815 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BNR Bhagwanpur 835 19:15 19:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. GRL Goraul 843 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 869 20:05 20:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. DOL Dholi 894 20:31 20:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 908 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KPGM Karpurigram 915 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. SPJ Samastipur Junction 921 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 944 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BCA Bachwara Junction 955 22:12 22:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BJU Barauni Junction 972 23:20 00:10 50 min
SMTWTFS
41. KIUL Kiul Junction 1011 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. JAJ Jhajha 1065 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
43. STL Simultala 1084 03:31 03:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. JSME Jasidih Junction 1109 03:56 04:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. MDP Madhupur Junction 1138 05:20 05:24 4 min
SMTWTFS
46. VDS Vidyasagar 1162 05:42 05:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. JMT Jamtara 1180 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. CRJ Chittaranjan 1194 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1199 06:32 06:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. STN Sitarampur Junction 1210 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. ASN Asansol Junction 1219 08:30 08:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
52. RNG Raniganj 1238 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. UDL Andal Junction 1245 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. DGR Durgapur 1261 09:29 09:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. PAN Panagarh 1277 09:42 09:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1325 10:31 10:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
HWH Howrah Junction 1431 12:40 -
SMTWTFS


13010/Doon Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
DDN Dehradun -246 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. NRS Nagaria Sadat 32 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 64 03:57 04:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PMR Pitambarpur 83 04:19 04:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TLH Tilhar 116 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SPN Shahjehanpur 134 05:17 05:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. ROZA Roza Junction 142 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 165 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HRI Hardoi 197 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BLM Balamu Junction 230 06:46 06:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SAN Sandila 250 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 299 08:35 08:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBK Barabanki Junction 327 09:20 09:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SGJ Safdarganj 345 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DYD Daryabad 365 09:57 09:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RDL Rudauli 388 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SLW Sohwal 411 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. FD Faizabad Junction 426 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 429 11:19 11:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. AY Ayodhya 433 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. GGJ Goshainganj 465 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ABP Akbarpur 487 12:21 12:25 4 min
SMTWTFS
23. MLPR Malipur 506 12:44 12:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BWI Bilwai 520 13:04 13:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SHG Shahganj Junction 531 13:20 13:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. KS Kheta Sarai 542 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JNU Jaunpur Junction 565 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 571 14:10 14:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. JLL Jalalganj 583 14:31 14:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KSF Khalispur 594 14:52 14:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BTP Babatpur 603 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BSB Varanasi Junction 622 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. KEI Kashi 627 16:24 16:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 639 17:10 17:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
35. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 654 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SYJ Saidraja 662 17:55 17:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. KMS Karamnasa 671 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. DGO Durgauti 682 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BBU Bhabua Road 691 18:29 18:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. KTQ Kudra 713 18:47 18:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. SSM Sasaram Junction 739 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. DOS Dehri On Sone 757 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. SEB Son Nagar Junction 762 19:35 19:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 773 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. PES Phesar 782 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. JHN Jakhim 793 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. RFJ Rafiganj 804 20:19 20:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. GRRU Guraru 820 20:32 20:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. GAYA Gaya Junction 842 21:17 21:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
50. TKN Tankuppa 862 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. PRP Paharpur 874 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. KQR Koderma Junction 918 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. PSB Parsabad 944 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. HZD Hazaribagh Road 966 23:31 23:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. PNME Parasnath 993 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1011 00:18 00:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
57. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1041 01:15 01:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
58. BRR Barakar 1082 01:59 02:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. ASN Asansol Junction 1099 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
60. RNG Raniganj 1117 02:45 02:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. DGR Durgapur 1141 03:07 03:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. PAN Panagarh 1157 03:20 03:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1205 04:22 04:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
HWH Howrah Junction 1311 06:55 -
SMTWTFS


13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
ASR Amritsar Junction -551 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 63 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 134 07:25 07:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ROZA Roza Junction 141 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HRI Hardoi 196 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLM Balamu Junction 229 09:01 09:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 10:25 10:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. BCN Bachhrawan 345 11:39 11:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 376 12:11 12:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JAIS Jais 405 12:39 12:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GNG Gauriganj 423 12:54 12:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AME Amethi 436 13:10 13:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 471 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSE Badshahpur 508 14:22 14:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JNH Janghai Junction 524 14:42 14:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BOY Bhadohi 555 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 599 16:40 16:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. KEI Kashi 605 17:09 17:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 616 17:55 18:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. ZNA Zamania 660 18:51 18:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 674 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GMR Gahmar 690 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BXR Buxar 710 19:39 19:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. DURE Dumraon 726 19:52 19:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ARA Ara 779 20:31 20:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. DNR Danapur 818 21:00 21:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. PNBE Patna Junction 828 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. PNC Patna Saheb 838 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 873 22:42 22:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MKA Mokama Junction 917 23:27 23:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. KIUL Kiul Junction 951 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. JAJ Jhajha 1005 01:28 01:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. JSME Jasidih Junction 1049 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. MDP Madhupur Junction 1078 02:35 02:39 4 min
SMTWTFS
35. CRJ Chittaranjan 1134 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. ASN Asansol Junction 1159 03:59 04:04 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. RNG Raniganj 1177 04:19 04:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. DGR Durgapur 1201 04:42 04:46 4 min
SMTWTFS
39. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1265 05:46 05:50 4 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
HWH Howrah Junction 1359 07:20 -
SMTWTFS


13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
JAT Jammu Tawi -680 18:55 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
2. MIL Milak 23 11:39 11:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CBJ Clutterbuckganj 55 12:07 12:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 63 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PMR Pitambarpur 83 12:47 12:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TLH Tilhar 115 13:19 13:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPN Shahjehanpur 133 13:47 13:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ROZA Roza Junction 141 14:01 14:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 164 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HRI Hardoi 196 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BLM Balamu Junction 229 15:30 15:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SAN Sandila 249 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MLD Malihabad 274 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 17:05 17:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. BBK Barabanki Junction 326 18:04 18:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SGJ Safdarganj 345 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DYD Daryabad 364 18:57 18:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RDL Rudauli 387 19:26 19:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SLW Sohwal 410 20:04 20:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. FD Faizabad Junction 425 20:47 20:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 428 21:01 21:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AY Ayodhya 433 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GGJ Goshainganj 464 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. ABP Akbarpur 487 22:19 22:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MLPR Malipur 506 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SHG Shahganj Junction 530 23:05 23:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JNU Jaunpur Junction 564 23:47 23:55 8 min
SMTWTFS
28. BSB Varanasi Junction 621 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. KEI Kashi 627 01:51 01:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 638 02:40 03:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
31. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 653 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. SYJ Saidraja 662 03:27 03:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BBU Bhabua Road 690 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KTQ Kudra 713 04:09 04:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. SSM Sasaram Junction 738 04:31 04:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. DOS Dehri On Sone 756 04:51 04:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. SEB Son Nagar Junction 762 04:59 05:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 772 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. JHN Jakhim 792 05:29 05:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. RFJ Rafiganj 803 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. GRRU Guraru 819 05:57 05:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. GAYA Gaya Junction 841 06:34 06:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. TKN Tankuppa 861 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. PRP Paharpur 873 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. GAP Gurpa 885 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. GJD Gujhandi 907 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. KQR Koderma Junction 917 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. PSB Parsabad 943 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. HZD Hazaribagh Road 965 08:52 08:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. PNME Parasnath 993 09:19 09:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1010 09:36 09:46 10 min
SMTWTFS
52. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1040 10:28 10:35 7 min
SMTWTFS
53. KMME Kumardubi 1079 11:02 11:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. BRR Barakar 1081 11:07 11:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. ULT Kulti 1084 11:14 11:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. ASN Asansol Junction 1099 11:35 11:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
57. RNG Raniganj 1117 12:05 12:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. UDL Andal Junction 1124 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. DGR Durgapur 1141 12:43 12:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. PAN Panagarh 1156 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1204 13:38 13:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 1301 15:55 -
SMTWTFS


12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
LKU Lal Kuan Junction -67 18:35 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. RMU Rampur Junction 0.0 19:55 20:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 63 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 298 01:15 01:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 376 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. AME Amethi 436 03:45 03:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PBH Partapgarh Junction 471 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 600 07:05 07:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 616 08:15 08:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. DOS Dehri On Sone 734 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GAYA Gaya Junction 819 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1018 14:40 14:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. ASN Asansol Junction 1077 15:45 15:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. DGR Durgapur 1119 16:20 16:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1182 17:12 17:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
HWH Howrah Junction 1277 18:55 -
SMTWTFS

Barddhaman Junction to Rampur Junction Trains