List of all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

23 trains from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express 20:40 05:40 568km
SMTWTFS
2. 12334 Vibhuti Express 00:03 07:30 442km
SMTWTFS
3. 13050 Amritsar-Howrah Express 00:16 15:45 571km
SMTWTFS
4. 12332 Himgiri SF Express 00:51 11:30 541km
SMTWTFS
5. 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express 04:55 12:40 531km
SMTWTFS
6. 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 04:55 19:30 571km
SMTWTFS
7. 12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 05:45 13:25 532km
SMTWTFS
8. 12316 Ananya Express 06:15 15:10 538km
SMTWTFS
9. 12318 Akal Takht Express 06:15 15:10 537km
SMTWTFS
10. 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Gurumukhi Express 06:15 15:15 534km
SMTWTFS
11. 12304 Poorva Express 07:15 16:55 541km
SMTWTFS
12. 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 10:55 21:45 546km
SMTWTFS
13. 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 11:37 03:35 571km
SMTWTFS
14. 53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger 12:10 01:44 446km
SMTWTFS
15. 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13:31 10:38 671km
SMTWTFS
16. 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 13:40 10:38 665km
SMTWTFS
17. 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger 13:46 12:10 620km
SMTWTFS
18. 13132 Anand Vihar T. - Kolkata Express 16:02 07:30 574km
SMTWTFS
19. 12328 Upasana SF Express 18:00 03:15 531km
SMTWTFS
20. 12370 Kumbha Express 18:00 03:15 532km
SMTWTFS
21. 13020 Bagh Express 18:17 12:40 632km
SMTWTFS
22. 12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express 20:05 05:15 534km
SMTWTFS
23. 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail 21:02 07:20 541km
SMTWTFS

Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express (22214) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 380
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,025
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,430
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,410

Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction Trains