Penukonda Junction to Raichur Junction Trains
Type Source and Destination station name or code
3 trains from Penukonda Junction to Raichur Junction
S#. | Train No. | Name | Dept. | Arr. | Dist. | Dept. Days | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16594 | KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express | 01:40 | 08:48 | 293km |
| |||||||
2. | 12627 | Karnataka Express | 21:36 | 02:48 | 293km |
| |||||||
3. | 11302 | Udyan Express | 23:00 | 05:38 | 293km |
|
16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Schedule
S# | Code | Station Name | Dist. (in KM) |
Arrival | Dept. | Halt | Day of Arrival | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SBC | Bengaluru City Junction | -139 | 22:45 | - |
| |||||||||
. . . | ||||||||||||||
1. | PKD | Penukonda Junction | 0.0 | 01:39 | 01:40 | 1 min |
| |||||||
2. | DMM | Dharmavaram Junction | 53 | 03:10 | 03:15 | 5 min |
| |||||||
3. | ATP | Anantapur | 87 | 04:19 | 04:20 | 1 min |
| |||||||
4. | GY | Gooty Junction | 144 | 05:29 | 05:30 | 1 min |
| |||||||
5. | GTL | Guntakal Junction | 172 | 06:05 | 06:10 | 5 min |
| |||||||
6. | NRR | Nagarur | 214 | 07:05 | 07:06 | 1 min |
| |||||||
7. | AD | Adoni | 224 | 07:13 | 07:15 | 2 min |
| |||||||
8. | KGL | Kupgal | 238 | 07:29 | 07:30 | 1 min |
| |||||||
9. | KO | Kosigi | 252 | 07:39 | 07:40 | 1 min |
| |||||||
10. | MALM | Manthralayam Road | 265 | 08:00 | 08:05 | 5 min |
| |||||||
11. | MTU | Matmari | 276 | 08:19 | 08:20 | 1 min |
| |||||||
12. | RC | Raichur Junction | 293 | 08:48 | 08:50 | 2 min |
| |||||||
. . . | ||||||||||||||
NED | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 903 | 23:30 | - |
|
12627/Karnataka Express Schedule
S# | Code | Station Name | Dist. (in KM) |
Arrival | Dept. | Halt | Day of Arrival | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SBC | Bengaluru City Junction | -147 | SOURCE | 19:20 | - |
| ||||||||
. . . | ||||||||||||||
1. | PKD | Penukonda Junction | 0.0 | 21:35 | 21:36 | 1 min |
| |||||||
2. | SSPN | Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam | 20 | 22:04 | 22:05 | 1 min |
| |||||||
3. | DMM | Dharmavaram Junction | 53 | 22:53 | 22:55 | 2 min |
| |||||||
4. | ATP | Anantapur | 87 | 23:24 | 23:25 | 1 min |
| |||||||
5. | GY | Gooty Junction | 143 | 00:14 | 00:15 | 1 min |
| |||||||
6. | GTL | Guntakal Junction | 172 | 00:45 | 00:50 | 5 min |
| |||||||
7. | AD | Adoni | 223 | 01:29 | 01:30 | 1 min |
| |||||||
8. | MALM | Manthralayam Road | 264 | 02:15 | 02:20 | 5 min |
| |||||||
9. | RC | Raichur Junction | 293 | 02:48 | 02:50 | 2 min |
| |||||||
. . . | ||||||||||||||
NDLS | New Delhi | 2256 | 10:30 | DEST | - |
|
11302/Udyan Express Schedule
S# | Code | Station Name | Dist. (in KM) |
Arrival | Dept. | Halt | Day of Arrival | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SBC | Bengaluru City Junction | -148 | 20:45 | - |
| |||||||||
. . . | ||||||||||||||
1. | PKD | Penukonda Junction | 0.0 | 22:59 | 23:00 | 1 min |
| |||||||
2. | SSPN | Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam | 20 | 23:18 | 23:20 | 2 min |
| |||||||
3. | DMM | Dharmavaram Junction | 53 | 00:20 | 00:25 | 5 min |
| |||||||
4. | ATP | Anantapur | 87 | 01:09 | 01:10 | 1 min |
| |||||||
5. | GY | Gooty Junction | 144 | 02:49 | 02:50 | 1 min |
| |||||||
6. | GTL | Guntakal Junction | 172 | 03:15 | 03:20 | 5 min |
| |||||||
7. | AD | Adoni | 224 | 04:09 | 04:10 | 1 min |
| |||||||
8. | MALM | Manthralayam Road | 265 | 04:38 | 04:40 | 2 min |
| |||||||
9. | RC | Raichur Junction | 293 | 05:38 | 05:40 | 2 min |
| |||||||
. . . | ||||||||||||||
CSTM | Mumbai CST | 1005 | 19:50 | - |
|