List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

42 trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12876 Neelachal SF Express 06:25 14:05 513km
SMTWTFS
2. 12236 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:25 17:25 492km
SMTWTFS
3. 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 09:25 17:25 493km
SMTWTFS
4. 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express 11:10 18:40 492km
SMTWTFS
5. 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 11:35 21:35 493km
SMTWTFS
6. 12420 Gomti Express 12:25 21:25 513km
SMTWTFS
7. 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express 13:10 21:15 493km
SMTWTFS
8. 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express 15:05 23:35 493km
SMTWTFS
9. 22412 New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express 15:50 22:10 521km
SMTWTFS
10. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express 17:55 02:25 493km
SMTWTFS
11. 22418 Mahamana SF Express 18:35 03:05 492km
SMTWTFS
12. 12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Express 20:25 04:45 521km
SMTWTFS
13. 12230 Lucknow Mail 22:05 06:45 493km
SMTWTFS
14. 12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express 23:25 07:30 493km
SMTWTFS
15. 12004 Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi 06:10 12:40 511km
SMTWTFS
16. 15910 Avadh Assam Express 06:32 17:45 496km
SMTWTFS
17. 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express 12:55 20:50 500km
SMTWTFS
18. 12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn. Double Decker Express 14:05 22:55 480km
SMTWTFS
19. 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 14:06 23:35 501km
SMTWTFS
20. 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express 14:06 23:35 500km
SMTWTFS
21. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express 14:06 23:35 501km
SMTWTFS
22. 15708 Amrapali Express 14:42 00:25 518km
SMTWTFS
23. 12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express 14:50 22:40 480km
SMTWTFS
24. 14018 Sadbhavna Express 15:30 03:03 502km
SMTWTFS
25. 14014 Sadbhavana Express 15:30 02:58 503km
SMTWTFS
26. 14008 Sadbhavna Express 15:30 03:03 502km
SMTWTFS
27. 15280 Poorabiya Express 16:00 02:00 496km
SMTWTFS
28. 15058 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 17:10 02:00 480km
SMTWTFS
29. 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 17:10 02:40 480km
SMTWTFS
30. 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 17:55 02:25 487km
SMTWTFS
31. 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express 18:15 02:25 479km
SMTWTFS
32. 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express 18:30 03:50 487km
SMTWTFS
33. 15716 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 19:05 05:15 501km
SMTWTFS
34. 11111 Sushasan Express 19:05 04:35 490km
SMTWTFS
35. 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express 19:05 05:15 500km
SMTWTFS
36. 12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Express 19:15 03:00 508km
SMTWTFS
37. 12554 Vaishali SuperFast Express 19:50 03:45 513km
SMTWTFS
38. 14208 Padmavat Express 19:50 04:20 487km
SMTWTFS
39. 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 20:05 06:10 489km
SMTWTFS
40. 12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 20:55 05:15 480km
SMTWTFS
41. 13414 Farakka Express 21:40 07:20 508km
SMTWTFS
42. 13484 Farakka Express 21:40 07:20 508km
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Gomti Express (12420) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 700
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,220
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,045

Lucknow Mail (12230) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express (12430) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi Trains