List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Kanpur Central (CNB) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from New Delhi to Kanpur Central



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

66 trains from New Delhi to Kanpur Central

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 22436 New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express 06:00 10:18 440.2km
SMTWTFS
2. 12004 Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi 06:10 11:20 437km
SMTWTFS
3. 12816 Nandan Kanan Express 06:25 12:20 447km
SMTWTFS
4. 12876 Neelachal SF Express 06:25 12:30 440km
SMTWTFS
5. 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 06:55 13:15 440km
SMTWTFS
6. 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:00 18:45 450km
SMTWTFS
7. 12398 Mahabodhi SF Express 12:10 18:15 440km
SMTWTFS
8. 12420 Gomti Express 12:25 19:50 440km
SMTWTFS
9. 12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12:55 17:48 440km
SMTWTFS
10. 12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12:55 17:48 440km
SMTWTFS
11. 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 13:55 18:34 440km
SMTWTFS
12. 12034 Kanpur Shatabdi Express 15:50 20:45 447km
SMTWTFS
13. 22412 New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express 15:50 20:45 447km
SMTWTFS
14. 12440 Ranchi Rajdhani Express 16:00 20:55 447km
SMTWTFS
15. 12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express 16:05 21:00 440km
SMTWTFS
16. 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express 16:05 21:00 440km
SMTWTFS
17. 12304 Poorva Express 16:15 23:40 440km
SMTWTFS
18. 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express 16:25 21:20 440km
SMTWTFS
19. 12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express 16:55 21:38 440km
SMTWTFS
20. 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express 16:55 21:38 440km
SMTWTFS
21. 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:05 21:48 440km
SMTWTFS
22. 22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:05 21:45 447km
SMTWTFS
23. 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:05 21:45 440.1km
SMTWTFS
24. 12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express 17:15 21:58 440km
SMTWTFS
25. 12382 Poorva Express 17:35 23:00 447km
SMTWTFS
26. 12560 Shiv Ganga Express 18:55 01:00 440km
SMTWTFS
27. 12260 New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express 19:40 00:29 440km
SMTWTFS
28. 12554 Vaishali SuperFast Express 19:50 02:20 440km
SMTWTFS
29. 12402 Magadh Express 20:00 02:30 447km
SMTWTFS
30. 12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Express 20:25 03:10 447km
SMTWTFS
31. 12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Express 20:35 02:40 447km
SMTWTFS
32. 12418 Prayagraj Express 21:20 03:30 440km
SMTWTFS
33. 12802 Purushottam SF Express 22:15 04:45 440km
SMTWTFS
34. 12582 New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express 22:25 04:55 440km
SMTWTFS
35. 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express 23:45 06:10 440km
SMTWTFS
36. 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 23:45 06:05 447km
SMTWTFS
37. 12452 Shram Shakti Express 23:55 06:30 440km
SMTWTFS
38. 12312 Kalka Mail 05:11 14:20 451km
SMTWTFS
39. 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 06:35 15:12 441km
SMTWTFS
40. 12506 North East Express 06:45 12:50 427km
SMTWTFS
41. 12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express 07:05 13:20 427km
SMTWTFS
42. 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 07:05 13:15 427km
SMTWTFS
43. 22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 07:05 13:15 434km
SMTWTFS
44. 12488 Seemanchal Express 07:30 13:45 427km
SMTWTFS
45. 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express 12:55 19:15 427km
SMTWTFS
46. 22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express 13:45 19:55 434km
SMTWTFS
47. 15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran Humsafar Express 13:45 19:05 435.7km
SMTWTFS
48. 15708 Amrapali Express 14:42 22:50 445km
SMTWTFS
49. 14006 Lichchavi Express 15:10 23:25 427km
SMTWTFS
50. 12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 16:55 22:12 427km
SMTWTFS
51. 12330 WB Sampark Kranti Express 19:05 01:15 434km
SMTWTFS
52. 12380 Jallianwalabagh Express 19:05 01:15 433km
SMTWTFS
53. 12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express 19:10 01:15 427km
SMTWTFS
54. 22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express 19:10 01:25 434km
SMTWTFS
55. 12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Express 19:15 01:35 434km
SMTWTFS
56. 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 19:45 01:45 427km
SMTWTFS
57. 14152 Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express 19:45 07:30 479km
SMTWTFS
58. 12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express 19:45 01:45 427km
SMTWTFS
59. 12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express 19:50 00:29 427km
SMTWTFS
60. 14218 Unchahar Express 20:13 05:05 460km
SMTWTFS
61. 14724 Kalindi Express 20:55 09:51 460km
SMTWTFS
62. 12428 Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express 21:15 03:20 427km
SMTWTFS
63. 13414 Farakka Express 21:40 05:30 434km
SMTWTFS
64. 13484 Farakka Express 21:40 05:30 434km
SMTWTFS
65. 22438 Anand Vihar (T) - Allahabad Humsafar Express 22:20 03:27 427.9km
SMTWTFS
66. 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 23:40 05:55 434km
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Kanpur Central Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for New Delhi to Kanpur Central. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Kanpur Shatabdi Express (12034) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 750
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,585

Shram Shakti Express (12452) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 290
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 745
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,045
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,755

Kanpur Central to New Delhi Trains