List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantonment (AGC) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from New Delhi to Agra Cantonment



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

59 trains from New Delhi to Agra Cantonment

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12138 Punjab Mail Superfast 05:15 08:30 194km
SMTWTFS
2. 12002 Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi 06:00 07:57 194km
SMTWTFS
3. 22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express 06:25 09:10 194km
SMTWTFS
4. 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:00 11:45 195km
SMTWTFS
5. 51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Passenger 07:17 13:25 194km
SMTWTFS
6. 18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express 08:10 11:25 194km
SMTWTFS
7. 11078 Jhelum Express 10:15 13:30 194km
SMTWTFS
8. 12626 Kerala SF Express 11:25 14:05 194km
SMTWTFS
9. 12716 Sachkhand Express 13:20 16:20 194km
SMTWTFS
10. 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express 14:05 16:57 195km
SMTWTFS
11. 16318 Himsagar Express 14:15 18:12 194km
SMTWTFS
12. 16688 Navyug Express 14:15 18:40 194km
SMTWTFS
13. 16032 Andaman Express 14:15 18:12 194km
SMTWTFS
14. 11450 Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express 14:15 18:12 194km
SMTWTFS
15. 12724 Telangana SF Express 17:25 20:10 194km
SMTWTFS
16. 14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express 17:35 22:05 195km
SMTWTFS
17. 12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express 18:40 21:35 194km
SMTWTFS
18. 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express 19:05 22:40 195km
SMTWTFS
19. 12920 Malwa Express 19:15 22:25 194km
SMTWTFS
20. 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express 20:50 00:40 195km
SMTWTFS
21. 12628 Karnataka SF Express 21:15 23:47 195km
SMTWTFS
22. 12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express 22:30 01:00 195km
SMTWTFS
23. 19308 Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express 23:35 02:35 195km
SMTWTFS
24. 22458 Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express 23:45 02:20 194km
SMTWTFS
25. 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 23:45 02:25 195km
SMTWTFS
26. 22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express 23:55 02:55 195km
SMTWTFS
27. 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 00:10 02:55 187km
SMTWTFS
28. 11112 Sushasan Express 01:00 04:10 187km
SMTWTFS
29. 18238 Chhattisgarh Express 04:40 08:12 187km
SMTWTFS
30. 12644 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express 05:55 08:50 188km
SMTWTFS
31. 12646 Millennium SF Express 05:55 08:50 188km
SMTWTFS
32. 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 05:55 08:50 188km
SMTWTFS
33. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express 05:55 08:50 188km
SMTWTFS
34. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express 05:55 08:50 188km
SMTWTFS
35. 12280 Taj SF Express 07:00 09:38 187km
SMTWTFS
36. 12642 Thirukkural SF Express 07:15 10:10 188km
SMTWTFS
37. 12050 Gatimaan Express 08:10 09:50 188km
SMTWTFS
38. 12808 Samata Express 08:35 11:10 188km
SMTWTFS
39. 12648 Kongu Express 08:35 11:10 188km
SMTWTFS
40. 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 09:15 12:05 188km
SMTWTFS
41. 19326 Amritsar-Indore Bi Weekly Express 10:05 12:50 187km
SMTWTFS
42. 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 12:10 15:15 187km
SMTWTFS
43. 14624 Patalkot Express 12:20 16:05 207km
SMTWTFS
44. 64584 Delhi Tundla MEMU 12:55 17:39 207km
SMTWTFS
45. 14310 Ujjaini Express 13:40 16:40 187km
SMTWTFS
46. 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 13:40 16:40 187km
SMTWTFS
47. 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express 14:35 18:12 187km
SMTWTFS
48. 12780 Goa Express 15:00 17:30 188km
SMTWTFS
49. 12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express 15:10 18:40 191km
SMTWTFS
50. 12410 H.Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 15:20 18:27 188km
SMTWTFS
51. 12406 H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 15:20 18:27 188km
SMTWTFS
52. 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 15:45 17:49 187km
SMTWTFS
53. 12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express 15:55 18:00 188km
SMTWTFS
54. 12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express 15:55 18:00 188km
SMTWTFS
55. 12190 Mahakaushal Express 16:05 19:10 188km
SMTWTFS
56. 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 17:50 20:27 187km
SMTWTFS
57. 12448 UP Sampark Kranti Express 20:10 23:05 187km
SMTWTFS
58. 12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express 20:55 23:20 188km
SMTWTFS
59. 12722 Dakshin SF Express 23:00 01:55 188km
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Agra Cantonment Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for New Delhi to Agra Cantonment. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express (14212) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 90
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 330
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 695
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,160

Agra Cantonment to New Delhi Trains