List of all trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

63 trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12947 Azimabad Express 01:00 04:30 212km
SMTWTFS
2. 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 01:10 04:30 211km
SMTWTFS
3. 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 01:20 06:25 212km
SMTWTFS
4. 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express 01:55 04:45 212km
SMTWTFS
5. 12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express 02:15 05:40 212km
SMTWTFS
6. 12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 02:32 05:55 211km
SMTWTFS
7. 12318 Akal Takht Express 02:38 06:05 212km
SMTWTFS
8. 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Gurumukhi Express 02:38 06:05 212km
SMTWTFS
9. 12316 Ananya Express 02:55 06:05 212km
SMTWTFS
10. 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express 03:20 07:55 211km
SMTWTFS
11. 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express 03:45 07:15 212km
SMTWTFS
12. 12304 Poorva Express 04:50 07:55 212km
SMTWTFS
13. 63264 MughalSarai - Patna MEMU 05:10 13:30 211km
SMTWTFS
14. 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express 05:50 09:50 212km
SMTWTFS
15. 12578 Bagmati Express 06:20 09:50 212km
SMTWTFS
16. 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 07:15 10:45 212km
SMTWTFS
17. 15635 Dwarka Express 07:15 10:45 212km
SMTWTFS
18. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express 07:15 10:45 211km
SMTWTFS
19. 63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 07:30 17:00 211km
SMTWTFS
20. 12402 Magadh Express 07:55 11:20 212km
SMTWTFS
21. 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express 08:25 11:40 212km
SMTWTFS
22. 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express 08:25 12:10 212km
SMTWTFS
23. 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express 08:25 11:50 212km
SMTWTFS
24. 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express 09:10 12:50 212km
SMTWTFS
25. 15645 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Express 09:10 12:50 212km
SMTWTFS
26. 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express 09:10 12:50 212km
SMTWTFS
27. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express 09:30 13:15 211km
SMTWTFS
28. 19047 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express 09:45 13:15 212km
SMTWTFS
29. 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 09:50 15:45 212km
SMTWTFS
30. 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 09:50 15:45 212km
SMTWTFS
31. 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 10:10 13:45 211km
SMTWTFS
32. 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 11:45 14:45 212km
SMTWTFS
33. 13132 Anand Vihar T. - Kolkata Express 12:15 17:20 211km
SMTWTFS
34. 19313 Indore - Rajendranagar Express 12:40 16:40 212km
SMTWTFS
35. 13238 Kota - Patna Express 13:30 17:30 212km
SMTWTFS
36. 13240 Kota-Patna Express 13:30 17:30 212km
SMTWTFS
37. 12328 Upasana SF Express 14:25 17:50 212km
SMTWTFS
38. 12370 Kumbha Express 14:25 17:50 211km
SMTWTFS
39. 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 14:40 21:05 212km
SMTWTFS
40. 63228 Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU 15:35 23:35 211km
SMTWTFS
41. 13414 Farakka Express 16:25 20:42 211km
SMTWTFS
42. 13484 Farakka Express 16:25 20:42 212km
SMTWTFS
43. 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail 18:15 21:40 212km
SMTWTFS
44. 12506 North East Express 18:25 21:55 211km
SMTWTFS
45. 12334 Vibhuti Express 19:10 22:25 212km
SMTWTFS
46. 12396 Ziyarat Express 19:40 22:35 211km
SMTWTFS
47. 12356 Archana SF Express 19:50 22:35 212km
SMTWTFS
48. 12488 Seemanchal Express 20:05 23:25 211km
SMTWTFS
49. 13050 Amritsar-Howrah Express 20:40 02:15 211km
SMTWTFS
50. 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 21:15 00:35 211km
SMTWTFS
51. 14224 Budhpurnima Express 21:30 02:55 295km
SMTWTFS
52. 12332 Himgiri SF Express 22:15 01:35 211km
SMTWTFS
53. 17610 Purna - Patna Express 22:20 02:30 212km
SMTWTFS
54. 19049 Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express 22:20 03:30 212km
SMTWTFS
55. 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 22:55 02:00 212km
SMTWTFS
56. 12149 Pune - Patliputra SF Express 00:25 04:00 208km
SMTWTFS
57. 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express 00:50 04:00 208km
SMTWTFS
58. 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express 05:20 08:52 202km
SMTWTFS
59. 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 06:20 09:38 202km
SMTWTFS
60. 19063 Udhna - Danapur Express 09:25 13:35 202km
SMTWTFS
61. 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 12:05 14:45 208km
SMTWTFS
62. 12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express 15:25 18:55 202km
SMTWTFS
63. 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 16:55 20:15 202km
SMTWTFS

Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction Trains