List of all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Madurai Junction (MDU) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

18 trains from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express 02:40 12:45 601km
SMTWTFS
2. 12689 Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express 18:20 06:30 698km
SMTWTFS
3. 22205 Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express 22:30 07:10 564km
SMTWTFS
4. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express 07:40 15:34 493km
SMTWTFS
5. 16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Link Express 07:40 15:34 493km
SMTWTFS
6. 12635 Vaigai SF Express 13:20 21:25 497km
SMTWTFS
7. 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Chendur Express 16:05 02:30 560km
SMTWTFS
8. 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express 17:30 01:45 497km
SMTWTFS
9. 12642 Thirukkural SF Express 18:30 03:20 497km
SMTWTFS
10. 12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 18:30 03:45 497km
SMTWTFS
11. 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express 18:50 03:20 497km
SMTWTFS
12. 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express 19:30 03:15 495km
SMTWTFS
13. 16723 Ananthapuri Express 19:35 04:55 497km
SMTWTFS
14. 12631 Nellai Superfast Express 20:10 04:30 497km
SMTWTFS
15. 12665 Howrah-Kanyakumari Weekly Express 20:20 04:40 496km
SMTWTFS
16. 12661 Pothigai SF Express 20:55 05:20 497km
SMTWTFS
17. 12637 Pandiyan Superfast Express 21:20 06:15 497km
SMTWTFS
18. 16191 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Antyodaya Express 23:00 08:50 533.2km
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central to Madurai Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express (22205) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,035
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,445
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,435

Madurai Junction to Chennai Central Trains