List of all trains running between Matheran (MAE) to Neral Junction (NRL) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Matheran to Neral Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

37 trains from Matheran to Neral Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 11004 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express 02:02 03:15 42km
SMTWTFS
2. 11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express 03:20 03:46 43km
SMTWTFS
3. 71092 Roha - Diva DMU 05:15 06:30 62km
SMTWTFS
4. 52111 Neral - Matheran NG Passenger 07:17 08:24 13km
SMTWTFS
5. 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger 07:20 08:30 58km
SMTWTFS
6. 61016 Pen - Diva MEMU 07:30 07:58 19.5km
SMTWTFS
7. 11007 Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) 08:27 08:43 13km
SMTWTFS
8. 52146 Matheran-Aman Lodge Shuttle(NG) 09:00 09:15 1km
SMTWTFS
9. 11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express 09:16 09:55 27km
SMTWTFS
10. 52145 Aman Lodge - Matheran NG Shuttle 09:20 09:35 1km
SMTWTFS
11. 11024 Sahyadri Express 09:50 09:59 13km
SMTWTFS
12. 11029 Koyna Express 10:05 10:18 13km
SMTWTFS
13. 71089 Diva Roha DMU Passenger 10:09 10:22 10km
SMTWTFS
14. 52148 Matheran - Aman Lodge NG Shuttle 10:10 10:25 1km
SMTWTFS
15. 52147 Aman Lodge- Matheran Shuttle(NG) 10:30 10:45 1km
SMTWTFS
16. 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger 10:55 12:04 58km
SMTWTFS
17. 52150 Matheran - Aman Lodge NG Shuttle 11:25 11:40 1km
SMTWTFS
18. 52149 Aman Lodge - Matheran NG Shuttle 11:45 12:00 1km
SMTWTFS
19. 52152 Matheran - Aman Lodge NG Shuttle 12:05 12:20 1km
SMTWTFS
20. 61019 Diva - Pen MEMU 12:10 12:22 10.1km
SMTWTFS
21. 52106 Matheran - Neral NG Passenger 12:50 13:00 1km
SMTWTFS
22. 52151 Aman Lodge - Matheran NG Shuttle 13:00 13:15 1km
SMTWTFS
23. 52154 Matheran - Aman Lodge NG Shuttle 13:20 13:35 1km
SMTWTFS
24. 11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express 13:35 14:09 25km
SMTWTFS
25. 52153 Aman Lodge - Matheran NG Shuttle 13:40 13:55 1km
SMTWTFS
26. 61020 Pen - Diva MEMU 13:55 14:23 19.5km
SMTWTFS
27. 52156 Matheran - Aman Lodge NG Shuttle 14:30 14:45 1km
SMTWTFS
28. 52155 Aman Lodge - Matheran NG Shuttle 14:50 15:05 1km
SMTWTFS
29. 51317 Karjat-Pune Passenger 15:10 15:16 2km
SMTWTFS
30. 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger 15:22 18:34 159km
SMTWTFS
31. 52158 Matheran - Aman Lodge NG Shuttle 15:25 15:40 1km
SMTWTFS
32. 52157 Aman Lodge - Matheran NG Shuttle 15:45 16:00 1km
SMTWTFS
33. 71096 Roha - Diva DMU 16:00 17:09 62km
SMTWTFS
34. 52112 Matheran - Neral NG Passenger 16:30 16:40 1km
SMTWTFS
35. 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger 17:54 19:42 79km
SMTWTFS
36. 61015 Diva - Pen MEMU 19:36 19:48 10.1km
SMTWTFS
37. 71095 Diva - Roha DMU 21:21 21:06 40km
SMTWTFS

Neral Junction to Matheran Trains