List of all trains running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) stations along with their routes and time table.

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

1 train from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express 23:35 04:00 1691km
SMTWTFS


12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 23:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 18 23:52 23:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 38 00:18 00:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. NK Nasik Road 172 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MMR Manmad Junction 245 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JL Jalgaon Junction 405 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429 06:05 06:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 981 14:15 14:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. STA Satna Junction 1170 17:15 17:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1483 00:40 00:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BXR Buxar 1577 01:57 01:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ARA Ara 1646 02:42 02:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PPTA Patliputra Junction 1691 04:00 -
SMTWTFS

Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trains