List of all trains running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Lucknow Junction to New Delhi



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

47 trains from Lucknow Junction to New Delhi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12003 Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express 15:35 22:15 511km
SMTWTFS
2. 12553 Vaishali SF Express 22:25 06:40 513km
SMTWTFS
3. 22417 Mahamana SF Express 00:05 08:25 492km
SMTWTFS
4. 22419 Suhaildev Superfast Tri-weekly Express 00:05 08:10 480km
SMTWTFS
5. 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express 00:55 09:50 487km
SMTWTFS
6. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 01:15 12:30 487km
SMTWTFS
7. 14673 Shaheed Express 01:15 12:30 487km
SMTWTFS
8. 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express 01:30 11:09 501km
SMTWTFS
9. 22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 01:30 10:15 479km
SMTWTFS
10. 15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Weekly Express 02:05 11:00 479km
SMTWTFS
11. 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 02:55 11:55 486km
SMTWTFS
12. 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express 03:30 12:10 492km
SMTWTFS
13. 15279 Poorabiya Express 03:30 14:50 495km
SMTWTFS
14. 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express 03:30 13:00 500km
SMTWTFS
15. 15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran Humsafar Express 04:20 11:50 507.7km
SMTWTFS
16. 22411 Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express 04:20 11:40 521km
SMTWTFS
17. 12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express 04:30 12:35 480km
SMTWTFS
18. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express 04:30 13:28 501km
SMTWTFS
19. 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 04:55 14:09 500km
SMTWTFS
20. 12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Double Decker Express 05:00 13:00 480km
SMTWTFS
21. 15909 Avadh Assam Express 05:35 15:43 490km
SMTWTFS
22. 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 05:50 14:35 479km
SMTWTFS
23. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express 05:50 14:40 492km
SMTWTFS
24. 12419 Gomti Express 06:00 14:55 513km
SMTWTFS
25. 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 06:10 13:55 492km
SMTWTFS
26. 12435 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 06:10 13:55 493km
SMTWTFS
27. 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 06:10 13:55 492km
SMTWTFS
28. 12875 Neelachal SF Express 13:45 21:45 522km
SMTWTFS
29. 11112 Sushasan Express 16:00 00:40 490km
SMTWTFS
30. 15707 Amrapali Express 18:25 02:50 507km
SMTWTFS
31. 14007 Sadbhavna Express 18:50 05:40 508km
SMTWTFS
32. 14013 Sadbhavana Express 18:50 05:40 509km
SMTWTFS
33. 14015 Sadbhavana Express 18:50 05:40 508km
SMTWTFS
34. 14017 Sadbhavna Express 18:50 05:40 509km
SMTWTFS
35. 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express 19:10 06:20 500km
SMTWTFS
36. 13413 Farakka Express 19:30 04:40 507km
SMTWTFS
37. 13483 Farakka Express 19:30 04:40 507km
SMTWTFS
38. 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express 20:30 05:10 493km
SMTWTFS
39. 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 20:45 06:10 492km
SMTWTFS
40. 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express 21:20 05:35 513km
SMTWTFS
41. 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 21:30 07:09 500km
SMTWTFS
42. 14207 Padmavat Express 21:40 06:45 487km
SMTWTFS
43. 12555 Gorakhdham SF Express 21:50 05:50 521km
SMTWTFS
44. 12229 Lucknow Mail 22:15 07:15 493km
SMTWTFS
45. 15115 Loknayak Express 22:40 11:55 504km
SMTWTFS
46. 12429 Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express 23:30 07:25 493km
SMTWTFS
47. 12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express 23:45 07:50 480km
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Junction to New Delhi Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Lucknow Junction to New Delhi. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express (12003) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 970
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,935

New Delhi to Lucknow Junction Trains