List of all trains running between Kurseong (KGN) to Darjeeling (DJ) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Kurseong to Darjeeling



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

17 trains from Kurseong to Darjeeling

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 52587 Kurseong - Darjeeling NG Passenger 06:30 09:05 30km
SMTWTFS
2. 52571 Kurseong - Darjeeling RED PANDA 14:00 17:45 30km
SMTWTFS
3. 55716 Siliguri-Katihar Passenger 04:00 04:51 35km
SMTWTFS
4. 55712 New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Passenger 06:12 06:25 14km
SMTWTFS
5. 52540 Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 08:00 11:41 43km
SMTWTFS
6. 55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 08:44 09:05 11km
SMTWTFS
7. 52559 Jungle Safari 10:30 11:50 17km
SMTWTFS
8. 52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger 10:36 15:25 57km
SMTWTFS
9. 52548 Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling Joy Ride (Steam) 10:40 12:40 12km
SMTWTFS
10. 75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU 10:42 10:50 3km
SMTWTFS
11. 52574 Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling Joy Ride (Diesel) 11:00 13:00 12km
SMTWTFS
12. 52575 Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling Joy Ride (Diesel) 13:30 15:30 12km
SMTWTFS
13. 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express 15:00 15:51 36km
SMTWTFS
14. 52588 Darjeeling - Kurseong NG Passenger 15:35 16:05 6km
SMTWTFS
15. 75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU 16:15 16:20 2km
SMTWTFS
16. 55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar Passenger 17:51 18:24 12km
SMTWTFS
17. 55715 Katihar-Siliguri Passenger 22:29 23:00 26km
SMTWTFS

Kurseong to Darjeeling Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Kurseong to Darjeeling. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Kurseong - Darjeeling NG Passenger (52587) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 60
• FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 210

Kurseong - Darjeeling RED PANDA (52571) train fare chart
• FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 890

Darjeeling to Kurseong Trains