List of all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations along with their routes and time table.

Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

1 train from Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express 18:50 17:00 1434km
SMTWTFS


12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 18:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 200 21:13 21:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KQR Koderma Junction 382 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 458 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 813 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 1008 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1434 17:00 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar Terminal to Howrah Junction Trains