List of all trains running between Digha Flag Station (DGHA) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Digha Flag Station to Howrah Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

18 trains from Digha Flag Station to Howrah Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12858 Tamralipta Express 10:25 13:50 186km
SMTWTFS
2. 12848 Digha - Howrah Super AC Express 15:35 18:40 186km
SMTWTFS
3. 15721 Paharia Express 16:30 21:05 186km
SMTWTFS
4. 18002 Kandari Express 18:20 21:50 186km
SMTWTFS
5. 58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 00:01 01:06 38km
SMTWTFS
6. 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger 02:23 03:17 49km
SMTWTFS
7. 18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express 04:12 06:25 70km
SMTWTFS
8. 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express 04:43 06:10 59km
SMTWTFS
9. 18410 Sri Jagannath Express 06:50 08:10 58km
SMTWTFS
10. 68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU 08:13 09:50 73km
SMTWTFS
11. 58016 Adra-Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger 08:34 10:10 73km
SMTWTFS
12. 58004 Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger 09:48 11:30 72km
SMTWTFS
13. 18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shalimar Express 10:10 12:25 68km
SMTWTFS
14. 22641 Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express 12:25 13:50 56km
SMTWTFS
15. 18646 East Coast Express 14:30 16:15 70km
SMTWTFS
16. 68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU 16:34 17:19 48km
SMTWTFS
17. 12886 Aranyak Express 17:38 19:00 68km
SMTWTFS
18. 53004 Malda Town-Howrah Fast Passenger 18:51 04:30 277km
SMTWTFS

Digha Flag Station to Howrah Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Digha Flag Station to Howrah Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Tamralipta Express (12858) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 370

Digha - Howrah Super AC Express (12848) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 465
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 965

Howrah Junction to Digha Flag Station Trains