List of all trains running between Darbhanga Junction (DBG) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations along with their routes and time table.

Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

2 trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express 08:35 05:35 1174km
SMTWTFS
2. 12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Express 15:30 12:30 1166km
SMTWTFS


12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 0.0 08:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 09:25 09:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 90 10:30 10:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 143 11:14 11:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 149 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 203 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SV Siwan Junction 263 13:40 13:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 383 15:50 16:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 661 20:55 21:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 735 22:48 22:58 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDLS New Delhi 1174 05:35 -
SMTWTFS


12561/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
JYG Jaynagar -68 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 0.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 16:25 16:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 90 17:45 17:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 143 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 149 18:58 19:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 203 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SIP Suraimanpur 231 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BUI Ballia 268 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. YFP Yusufpur 314 22:20 22:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GCT Ghazipur City 333 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 373 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 408 00:30 00:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BHLP Bhulanpur 414 00:54 00:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. GYN Gyanpur Road 468 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ALD Allahabad Junction 532 03:25 03:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
16. CNB Kanpur Central 727 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1034 10:02 10:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GZB Ghaziabad 1140 11:45 11:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NDLS New Delhi 1166 12:30 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Trains