List of all trains running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Madgaon Junction (MAO) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Mumbai CST to Madgaon Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

33 trains from Mumbai CST to Madgaon Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mandovi Express 07:10 20:10 740km
SMTWTFS
2. 12133 Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express 22:00 07:05 765km
SMTWTFS
3. 10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 23:05 10:45 765km
SMTWTFS
4. 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Express 03:15 14:35 735km
SMTWTFS
5. 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 03:15 12:32 764km
SMTWTFS
6. 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express 03:15 12:50 764km
SMTWTFS
7. 12978 Marusagar Express 03:40 13:10 764km
SMTWTFS
8. 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 03:40 15:00 736km
SMTWTFS
9. 22119 Tirupati - Kacheguda AC Double Decker Express 05:00 15:30 708km
SMTWTFS
10. 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express 05:25 16:20 731km
SMTWTFS
11. 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 05:30 15:30 710km
SMTWTFS
12. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:45 18:22 704km
SMTWTFS
13. 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 08:35 19:10 733km
SMTWTFS
14. 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express 11:00 22:10 764km
SMTWTFS
15. 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express 11:00 22:25 736km
SMTWTFS
16. 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 11:00 22:25 736km
SMTWTFS
17. 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express 11:00 22:10 764km
SMTWTFS
18. 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 11:25 23:48 736km
SMTWTFS
19. 16345 Netravati Express 11:40 23:38 795km
SMTWTFS
20. 12619 Matsyagandha Express 15:20 03:18 757km
SMTWTFS
21. 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 16:30 05:30 736km
SMTWTFS
22. 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express 16:55 04:25 724km
SMTWTFS
23. 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 16:55 01:38 709km
SMTWTFS
24. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express 18:00 02:15 697km
SMTWTFS
25. 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express 20:40 08:12 810km
SMTWTFS
26. 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:40 07:30 764km
SMTWTFS
27. 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 20:40 08:25 731km
SMTWTFS
28. 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express 20:40 06:14 724km
SMTWTFS
29. 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express 20:40 07:30 764km
SMTWTFS
30. 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:40 07:30 764km
SMTWTFS
31. 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 20:50 05:45 750km
SMTWTFS
32. 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express 21:00 08:00 733km
SMTWTFS
33. 22150 Poorna SF Express 21:25 07:10 671km
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST to Madgaon Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Mumbai CST to Madgaon Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mandovi Express (10103) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 225
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 390
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,595

Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (10111) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 390
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,595

Madgaon Junction to Mumbai CST Trains