List of all trains running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Mumbai CST to Ahmedabad Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

55 trains from Mumbai CST to Ahmedabad Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express 00:05 08:05 486km
SMTWTFS
2. 19065 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:05 07:45 462km
SMTWTFS
3. 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 04:40 14:00 496km
SMTWTFS
4. 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express 04:40 14:00 496km
SMTWTFS
5. 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express 04:40 14:00 496km
SMTWTFS
6. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express 04:40 14:00 496km
SMTWTFS
7. 19011 Gujarat Express 05:45 15:00 491km
SMTWTFS
8. 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 06:25 12:45 491km
SMTWTFS
9. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express 07:50 16:10 486km
SMTWTFS
10. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express 07:50 16:10 496km
SMTWTFS
11. 19215 Saurashtra Express 08:20 20:37 508km
SMTWTFS
12. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 11:03 19:30 486km
SMTWTFS
13. 59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger 12:15 03:06 474km
SMTWTFS
14. 22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express 12:15 19:30 480km
SMTWTFS
15. 19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:15 19:30 480km
SMTWTFS
16. 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 12:25 20:40 481km
SMTWTFS
17. 12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 12:45 19:20 481km
SMTWTFS
18. 22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express 12:55 20:40 481km
SMTWTFS
19. 19203 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly Express 13:15 00:02 481km
SMTWTFS
20. 12480 Suryanagari SF Express 13:30 21:15 481km
SMTWTFS
21. 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Express 13:40 21:45 507km
SMTWTFS
22. 12933 Karnavati Express 13:40 21:25 491km
SMTWTFS
23. 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express 13:45 23:00 511km
SMTWTFS
24. 12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 14:20 21:40 491km
SMTWTFS
25. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express 14:35 22:10 485km
SMTWTFS
26. 12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Express 14:35 22:10 486km
SMTWTFS
27. 22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express 14:35 22:10 480km
SMTWTFS
28. 22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express 14:35 22:10 480km
SMTWTFS
29. 19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 15:00 23:40 485km
SMTWTFS
30. 14708 Ranakpur Express 15:05 23:50 481km
SMTWTFS
31. 22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express 15:25 00:02 480km
SMTWTFS
32. 19131 Kutch Express 17:10 01:40 481km
SMTWTFS
33. 19017 Saurashtra Janta Express 17:35 02:10 481km
SMTWTFS
34. 22927 Lokshakti Express 19:40 04:20 481km
SMTWTFS
35. 19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:25 04:35 491km
SMTWTFS
36. 19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express 20:35 05:45 508km
SMTWTFS
37. 19707 Aravali Express 20:55 04:30 480km
SMTWTFS
38. 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express 21:25 07:15 511km
SMTWTFS
39. 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:25 07:15 508km
SMTWTFS
40. 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Express 21:25 07:15 511km
SMTWTFS
41. 16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express 21:25 07:15 511km
SMTWTFS
42. 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express 21:25 07:15 511km
SMTWTFS
43. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 21:30 06:55 496km
SMTWTFS
44. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 21:30 06:55 496km
SMTWTFS
45. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 21:30 06:55 496km
SMTWTFS
46. 12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express 21:30 04:55 480km
SMTWTFS
47. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 21:30 06:55 496km
SMTWTFS
48. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 21:30 06:55 496km
SMTWTFS
49. 11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express 22:20 07:45 496km
SMTWTFS
50. 11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express 22:20 07:45 496km
SMTWTFS
51. 11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT) 22:20 07:45 496km
SMTWTFS
52. 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:20 07:45 496km
SMTWTFS
53. 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 22:20 07:45 496km
SMTWTFS
54. 59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger 22:40 14:00 477km
SMTWTFS
55. 12267 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Duronto Express 23:25 05:50 491km
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai CST Trains