List of all trains running between Buxar (BXR) to Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) stations along with their routes and time table.

Buxar to Mughal Sarai Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

48 trains from Buxar to Mughal Sarai Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 00:25 03:50 94km
SMTWTFS
2. 12150 Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express 00:44 02:42 94km
SMTWTFS
3. 17609 Patna - Purna Express 01:00 02:57 94km
SMTWTFS
4. 12948 Azimabad Express 01:16 03:07 94km
SMTWTFS
5. 13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 01:51 04:12 94km
SMTWTFS
6. 12361 Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express 02:58 05:12 94km
SMTWTFS
7. 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 03:36 05:35 94km
SMTWTFS
8. 63235 Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU 04:00 06:35 94km
SMTWTFS
9. 13049 Howrah-Amritsar Express 04:30 07:17 94km
SMTWTFS
10. 12505 North East Express 05:05 07:05 94km
SMTWTFS
11. 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail 06:03 08:07 95km
SMTWTFS
12. 12333 Vibhuti Express 06:26 08:22 95km
SMTWTFS
13. 15636 Dwarka Express 06:55 09:05 94km
SMTWTFS
14. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express 06:55 09:07 94km
SMTWTFS
15. 13413 Farakka Express 07:35 10:05 94km
SMTWTFS
16. 13483 Farakka Express 07:35 10:05 94km
SMTWTFS
17. 63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 09:00 12:00 94km
SMTWTFS
18. 63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 11:05 15:15 94km
SMTWTFS
19. 13131 Kolkata - Anand Vihar T. Express 11:24 14:02 94km
SMTWTFS
20. 12331 Himgiri SF Express 12:00 13:47 95km
SMTWTFS
21. 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 12:05 13:47 94km
SMTWTFS
22. 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express 12:40 14:17 94km
SMTWTFS
23. 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 12:55 14:35 94km
SMTWTFS
24. 13237 Patna - Kota Express 13:34 15:35 94km
SMTWTFS
25. 13239 Patna-Kota Express 13:34 15:35 94km
SMTWTFS
26. 12792 Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express 13:52 15:50 94km
SMTWTFS
27. 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 16:00 17:40 95km
SMTWTFS
28. 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express 16:00 17:40 94km
SMTWTFS
29. 15646 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Express 16:00 17:40 94km
SMTWTFS
30. 15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 16:00 17:40 94km
SMTWTFS
31. 19048 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express 16:14 17:52 95km
SMTWTFS
32. 63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 16:50 19:15 94km
SMTWTFS
33. 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 17:34 20:40 94km
SMTWTFS
34. 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express 17:34 20:40 94km
SMTWTFS
35. 12303 Poorva Express 17:48 19:37 95km
SMTWTFS
36. 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 18:00 20:02 94km
SMTWTFS
37. 19064 Danapur - Udhna Express 18:00 20:02 94km
SMTWTFS
38. 12401 Magadh Express 20:01 22:07 94km
SMTWTFS
39. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express 20:24 23:02 94km
SMTWTFS
40. 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 20:24 22:59 94km
SMTWTFS
41. 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express 21:19 22:50 94km
SMTWTFS
42. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express 21:19 22:50 95km
SMTWTFS
43. 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express 21:33 23:17 94km
SMTWTFS
44. 12577 Bagmati Express 22:02 23:42 94km
SMTWTFS
45. 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 22:16 00:20 94km
SMTWTFS
46. 12327 Upasana Express 22:42 00:27 95km
SMTWTFS
47. 12369 Kumbha Express 22:42 00:27 95km
SMTWTFS
48. 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:20 02:25 94km
SMTWTFS

Mughal Sarai Junction to Buxar Trains