List of all trains running between Amla Junction (AMLA) to Chhindwara Junction (CWA) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Amla Junction to Chhindwara Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

35 trains from Amla Junction to Chhindwara Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 18238 Chhattisgarh Express 00:10 04:30 116km
SMTWTFS
2. 14624 Patalkot Express 06:30 09:50 115km
SMTWTFS
3. 51253 Amla Chhindwara Passenger 08:00 12:00 115km
SMTWTFS
4. 59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenger 16:30 20:00 111km
SMTWTFS
5. 12511 Raptisagar SF Express 00:09 02:17 123km
SMTWTFS
6. 12521 Rapti Sagar SF Express 00:09 02:16 123km
SMTWTFS
7. 12589 Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express 00:09 02:17 123km
SMTWTFS
8. 12591 Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express 00:09 02:17 123km
SMTWTFS
9. 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express 00:09 02:17 123km
SMTWTFS
10. 59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 01:33 02:46 54km
SMTWTFS
11. 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express 03:05 04:23 87km
SMTWTFS
12. 12406 H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 05:04 07:08 123km
SMTWTFS
13. 12410 H.Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 05:04 07:08 123km
SMTWTFS
14. 12923 Indore - Nagpur Express 05:06 06:32 87km
SMTWTFS
15. 12913 Indore- Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 05:06 06:32 87km
SMTWTFS
16. 16032 Andaman Express 06:30 08:48 123km
SMTWTFS
17. 16094 Lucknow Jn - Chennai Gomti Sagar Express 06:30 08:48 123km
SMTWTFS
18. 12792 Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express 08:08 10:10 123km
SMTWTFS
19. 12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express 08:30 10:41 123km
SMTWTFS
20. 51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger 10:16 10:41 17km
SMTWTFS
21. 12968 Jaipur-Chennai SF Express 11:01 12:11 87km
SMTWTFS
22. 12970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Express 11:01 12:11 87km
SMTWTFS
23. 12976 Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express 11:01 12:11 87km
SMTWTFS
24. 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 11:01 12:11 86km
SMTWTFS
25. 11208 Rewa - Nagpur Express 11:14 13:26 123km
SMTWTFS
26. 11046 Deekshabhumi Express 11:49 13:31 123km
SMTWTFS
27. 51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger 12:58 16:52 128km
SMTWTFS
28. 12722 Dakshin SF Express 13:25 15:45 123km
SMTWTFS
29. 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express 13:53 15:54 123km
SMTWTFS
30. 12577 Bagmati Express 14:15 16:22 123km
SMTWTFS
31. 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 15:02 16:21 86km
SMTWTFS
32. 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express 15:39 17:07 87km
SMTWTFS
33. 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 16:30 17:48 87km
SMTWTFS
34. 51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger 20:20 20:40 17km
SMTWTFS
35. 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 20:31 21:59 86km
SMTWTFS

Chhindwara Junction to Amla Junction Trains